Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC prediction & stats
Columbus Crew stats & fixtures · Toronto FC stats & fixtures
Columbus Crew take on Toronto FC in Major League Soccer on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Columbus Crew favourites at 56%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC prediction
- 56%Columbus Crew fair odds 1.79
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.04
- 19%Toronto FC fair odds 5.14
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.77 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Columbus Crew 6.9 · Toronto FC 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Columbus Crew 1.6 · Toronto FC 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
Columbus Crew 6.1 · Toronto FC 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (485 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 3–1 6.2%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 1–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Columbus Crew
- 8 S. Rodriguez Attacker
- 18 M. Amundsen Defender
- 25 S. Zawadzki Defender
- 28 P. Schulte Goalkeeper
- 10 B. Mendez Attacker
- 23 M. Farsi Midfielder
- 77 Josef Martínez Attacker
- 16 T. Habroune Midfielder
- 21 A. Zaroury Midfielder
- 7 D. Chambost Midfielder
- 31 S. Moreira Defender
Toronto FC
- 3 Matheus Pereira Defender
- 9 J. Sargent Attacker
- 6 N. Dorsch Midfielder
- 1 L. Gavran Goalkeeper
- 7 T. Corbeanu Midfielder
- 12 Z. Monlouis Defender
- 90 L. Morgan Attacker
- 20 D. Sallói Midfielder
- 15 N. Gomis Defender
- 21 J. Osorio Midfielder
- 13 B. Kuscevic Defender
Form guide
Columbus Crew at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toronto FC away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Columbus Crew vs Toronto FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto FC v Columbus Crew | 2–1 | |
| Columbus Crew v Toronto FC | 1–1 | |
| Toronto FC v Columbus Crew | 1–1 | |
| Toronto FC v Columbus Crew | 0–2 | |
| Columbus Crew v Toronto FC | 4–0 | |
| Toronto FC v Columbus Crew | 2–4 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.82 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.60 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.37 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.00 |