CF Montreal vs Nashville SC prediction & stats
CF Montreal stats & fixtures · Nashville SC stats & fixtures
CF Montreal take on Nashville SC in Major League Soccer on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Nashville SC favourites at 49%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 58%.
CF Montreal vs Nashville SC prediction
- 25%CF Montreal fair odds 3.98
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.83
- 49%Nashville SC fair odds 2.05
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.01 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.60 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.94 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
CF Montreal 5.2 · Nashville SC 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.4
CF Montreal 1.6 · Nashville SC 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 3.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 4.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
CF Montreal 4.3 · Nashville SC 5.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (485 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 1–2 9.9%
- 0–1 8.3%
- 0–2 8.2%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 2–1 6.6%
- 2–2 5.5%
- 1–3 5.5%
Team news & lineups
CF Montreal
- 2 J. Neal Defender
- 1 S. Breza Goalkeeper
- 10 A. Sanchez Midfielder
- 5 B. Craig Defender
- 22 V. Loturi Midfielder
- 23 N. Streit Attacker
- 13 L. Petrasso Defender
- 8 M. Longstaff Midfielder
- 14 D. Ríos Attacker
- 27 D. Bugaj Midfielder
- 24 E. Morales Defender
Nashville SC
- 16 M. Corcoran Midfielder
- 9 S. Surridge Attacker
- 31 A. Najar Defender
- 7 C. Espinoza Midfielder
- 10 H. Mukhtar Midfielder
- 4 J. Palacios Defender
- 3 M. Woledzi Defender
- 99 B. Schwake Goalkeeper
- 27 R. Baker-Whiting Defender
- 8 P. Yazbek Midfielder
- 11 E. Saad Midfielder
Form guide
CF Montreal at home
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nashville SC away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Montreal vs Nashville SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nashville SC v CF Montreal | 1–0 | |
| CF Montreal v Nashville SC | 1–1 | |
| Nashville SC v CF Montreal | 3–0 | |
| CF Montreal v Nashville SC | 0–0 | |
| Nashville SC v CF Montreal | 4–1 | |
| CF Montreal v Nashville SC | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.27 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 18% | 5.52 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.47 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.23 |