FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew prediction & stats
FC Cincinnati stats & fixtures · Columbus Crew stats & fixtures
FC Cincinnati take on Columbus Crew in Major League Soccer on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Cincinnati favourites at 42%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams scoring at 67%.
FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew prediction
- 42%FC Cincinnati fair odds 2.36
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.17
- 34%Columbus Crew fair odds 2.98
Most likely score 1-1 (10.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 22.56 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.40 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 67% | 1.48 |
| Both teams to score: No | 33% | 3.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
FC Cincinnati 4.8 · Columbus Crew 5.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 3.9
FC Cincinnati 2.2 · Columbus Crew 1.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 10.7
FC Cincinnati 5.8 · Columbus Crew 4.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (485 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.4%
- 2–1 8.9%
- 1–2 7.7%
- 2–2 6.6%
- 2–0 5.5%
- 3–1 5.3%
- 1–0 4.9%
- 0–0 4.4%
Team news & lineups
FC Cincinnati
- 5 O. Nwobodo Midfielder
- 9 K. Denkey Attacker
- 16 T. Barlow Attacker
- 22 G. Valenzuela Attacker
- 15 T. Hadebe Defender
- 24 K. Smith Defender
- 11 S. Gidi Defender
- 66 E. Echenique Midfielder
- 13 E. Louro Goalkeeper
- 3 T. Malacia Midfielder
- 20 P. Bucha Midfielder
Columbus Crew
- 8 S. Rodriguez Attacker
- 18 M. Amundsen Defender
- 25 S. Zawadzki Defender
- 28 P. Schulte Goalkeeper
- 10 B. Mendez Attacker
- 23 M. Farsi Midfielder
- 77 Josef Martínez Attacker
- 16 T. Habroune Midfielder
- 21 A. Zaroury Midfielder
- 7 D. Chambost Midfielder
- 31 S. Moreira Defender
Out and doubtful
- R. Camacho Columbus Crew Out — Chest Injury
- W. Abou Ali Columbus Crew Out — Knee Injury
- J. Martinez FC Cincinnati Out — Knee Injury
- M. Robinson FC Cincinnati Out — Injury
- O. Nwobodo FC Cincinnati Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
FC Cincinnati at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Columbus Crew away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Columbus Crew v FC Cincinnati | 2–1 | |
| FC Cincinnati v Columbus Crew | 2–1 | |
| Columbus Crew v FC Cincinnati | 4–0 | |
| FC Cincinnati v Columbus Crew | 1–0 | |
| FC Cincinnati v Columbus Crew | 2–4 | |
| Columbus Crew v FC Cincinnati | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.91 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.04 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.74 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.88 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.62 |