Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Colorado Rapids stats & fixtures · Minnesota United FC stats & fixtures
Colorado Rapids drew with Minnesota United FC 2–2 in Major League Soccer on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.98–1.68. Colorado Rapids had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Colorado Rapids 47%, the draw 25% and Minnesota United FC 28%.
Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 1.98 Expected goals (xG) 1.68
- 14 Total shots 11
- 3 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 4
- 11 Shots inside the box 10
- 7 Corners 4
- 7 Fouls 10
- 1 Offsides 4
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 1 Red cards 0
- 509 Passes 330
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 11' Yellow card D. Yapi Colorado Rapids
- 45+1' Goal D. Yapi (assist K. Rosenberry) Colorado Rapids
- 52' Goal K. Yeboah Minnesota United FC
- 68' Red card S. Abu Colorado Rapids
- 74' Goal G. Minoungou Colorado Rapids
- 79' Yellow card M. Navarro Colorado Rapids
- 83' Own goal Loïc Williams Minnesota United FC
- 87' Yellow card O. Gene Minnesota United FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 47%Colorado Rapids fair odds 2.11
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.99
- 28%Minnesota United FC fair odds 3.62
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.90 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.60 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.66 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Colorado Rapids 5.8 · Minnesota United FC 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Colorado Rapids 2.0 · Minnesota United FC 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Colorado Rapids 5.3 · Minnesota United FC 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (456 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 2–0 7.2%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 2–2 6.0%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 0–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Colorado Rapids
Bench J. Atencio , A. Beaudry , N. Cobb , A. Harris , G. Minoungou , I. Sadiq , K. Thompson , J. Travis , S. Abu
Minnesota United FC
Bench N. Triantis , D. Taylor , N. Romero , Kayne Rizvanovich , J. Pereyra , M. Malone , A. Jackson , M. Gonzalez , K. Duncan
Out and doubtful
- Z. Steffen Colorado Rapids Out — Shoulder Injury
- A. Markanich Minnesota United FC Out — Concussion
- J. Pereyra Minnesota United FC Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Fadal Colorado Rapids Out — Injury
- R. Cannon Colorado Rapids Out — Leg Injury
- T. Ku-DiPietro Colorado Rapids Out — Shoulder Injury
- Y. Maziz Colorado Rapids Out — Injury
- A. Smir Minnesota United FC Out — Knee Injury
- P. Stroud Minnesota United FC Out — Muscle Injury
- M. Diop Colorado Rapids Doubtful — Knee Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Colorado Rapids at home
6–4–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Minnesota United FC away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Minnesota United FC v Colorado Rapids | 0–1 | |
| Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United FC | 1–1 | |
| Minnesota United FC v Colorado Rapids | 1–2 | |
| Minnesota United FC v Colorado Rapids | 3–0 | |
| Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United FC | 3–3 | |
| Minnesota United FC v Colorado Rapids | 3–0 |
The full Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United FC head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.60 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.87 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.59 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.94 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.79 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.82 |