Austin vs Nashville SC match stats & report
1–4 Full time
Austin stats & fixtures · Nashville SC stats & fixtures
Austin lost to Nashville SC 1–4 in Major League Soccer on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.16–4.96. Nashville SC had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Austin 26%, the draw 27% and Nashville SC 47%.
Austin vs Nashville SC match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 1.16 Expected goals (xG) 4.96
- 11 Total shots 24
- 5 Shots on target 11
- 4 Shots off target 9
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 7 Shots inside the box 21
- 4 Corners 6
- 5 Fouls 10
- 0 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 367 Passes 505
- 7 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 30' Goal R. Baker-Whiting Nashville SC
- 37' Yellow card Guilherme Biro Austin
- 67' Goal E. Saad Nashville SC
- 76' Goal B. Vazquez (assist F. Torres) Austin
- 78' Yellow card S. Mohammed Nashville SC
- 83' Yellow card B. Schwake Nashville SC
- 88' Goal S. Mohammed Nashville SC
- 90+1' Goal H. Mukhtar (assist S. Mohammed) Nashville SC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 26%Austin fair odds 3.85
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.65
- 47%Nashville SC fair odds 2.14
Most likely score 1-1 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.69 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.80 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.25 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Austin 4.4 · Nashville SC 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Austin 1.6 · Nashville SC 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Austin 3.7 · Nashville SC 5.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (446 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.1%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 0–1 9.0%
- 0–2 8.3%
- 0–0 7.9%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 1–0 5.9%
- 2–2 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Austin
Bench C. Applewhite , M. Burton , M. Đorđević , B. Hines-Ike , D. Las , P. Placheta , C. Ramirez , B. Šabović , O. Svatok
Nashville SC
Bench E. Tagseth , J. Willis , A. Muyl , S. Mohammed , J. Maher , W. Madrigal , D. Lovitz , J. Bauer , B. Acosta
Out and doubtful
- J. Rosales Austin Out — Yellow Cards
- Z. Kolmanic Austin Out — Thigh Injury
- W. Madrigal Nashville SC Out — Lower-Body Injury
- P. Placheta Austin Doubtful — Lower-Body Injury
- C. Espinoza Nashville SC Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Austin at home
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
58% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nashville SC away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Austin vs Nashville SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Austin v Nashville SC | 2–1 | |
| Nashville SC v Austin | 0–2 | |
| Austin v Nashville SC | 1–1 | |
| Nashville SC v Austin | 3–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.91 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.13 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.07 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.70 |