Racing Santander vs Espanyol prediction & stats
Racing Santander stats & fixtures · Espanyol stats & fixtures
Racing Santander take on Espanyol in La Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Racing Santander favourites at 47%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams scoring at 63%.
Racing Santander vs Espanyol prediction
- 47%Racing Santander fair odds 2.15
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.01
- 28%Espanyol fair odds 3.51
Most likely score 1-1 (11.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.58 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.71 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Racing Santander 5.1 · Espanyol 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 5.4
Racing Santander 2.5 · Espanyol 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 4.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 5.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 6.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 7.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 10.6
Racing Santander 6.2 · Espanyol 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (382 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.4%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 1–0 6.5%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 0–0 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Racing Santander
- 13 Julen Agirrezabala Goalkeeper
- 21 M. Zabiri Attacker
- 2 Álvaro Mantilla Defender
- 23 Iván Martín Midfielder
- 10 Iñigo Vicente Midfielder
- 17 Jorge Salinas Defender
- 20 Sergio Canales Midfielder
- 18 M. Prati Midfielder
- 24 J. Belocian Defender
- 5 Pablo Ramón Defender
- 8 A. Almeida Midfielder
Espanyol
- 6 L. Cabrera Defender
- 28 Javier Hernandez Midfielder
- 9 Roberto Fernández Attacker
- 8 Edu Expósito Midfielder
- 23 O. El Hilali Defender
- 5 C. Riedel Defender
- 21 Roger Hinojo Defender
- 15 B. Zaragoza Midfielder
- 1 Ángel Fortuño Goalkeeper
- 10 Pol Lozano Midfielder
- 13 M. Dmitrović Goalkeeper
Form guide
Racing Santander at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.5 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Espanyol away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Racing Santander vs Espanyol head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Racing Santander v Espanyol | 2–0 | |
| Espanyol v Racing Santander | 2–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.51 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.78 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.88 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.92 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.95 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.25 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.54 |