Rayo Vallecano vs Elche prediction & stats
Rayo Vallecano stats & fixtures · Elche stats & fixtures
Rayo Vallecano take on Elche in La Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Rayo Vallecano favourites at 52%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Rayo Vallecano vs Elche prediction
- 52%Rayo Vallecano fair odds 1.94
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.73
- 22%Elche fair odds 4.61
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.98 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.53 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.37 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.25 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.02 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.87 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.15 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Rayo Vallecano 5.5 · Elche 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.9
Rayo Vallecano 2.5 · Elche 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 4.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 5.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 6.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
Rayo Vallecano 6.0 · Elche 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (382 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 2–0 9.5%
- 0–0 8.1%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 3–1 5.4%
- 0–1 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Rayo Vallecano
- 6 P. Ciss Midfielder
- 10 Sergio Camello Attacker
- 8 Unai López Midfielder
- 24 F. Lejeune Defender
- 18 Álvaro García Attacker
- 2 A. Ratiu Defender
- 17 Adrià Pedrosa Defender
- 25 E. Audero Goalkeeper
- 19 J. de Frutos Attacker
- 15 Mujaid Sadick Defender
- 23 Óscar Valentín Midfielder
Elche
- 12 Gonzalo Villar Midfielder
- 23 Víctor Chust Defender
- 11 Germán Valera Attacker
- 1 M. Dituro Goalkeeper
- 3 R. Revivo Defender
- 47 J. Morcillo Midfielder
- 2 Buba Sangaré Defender
- 18 T. Lemar Midfielder
- 8 Marc Aguado Midfielder
- 14 Fer Niño Attacker
- 21 L. Cepeda Attacker
Form guide
Rayo Vallecano at home
7–3–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Elche away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rayo Vallecano vs Elche head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rayo Vallecano v Elche | 1–0 | |
| Elche v Rayo Vallecano | 4–0 | |
| Elche v Rayo Vallecano | 4–0 | |
| Rayo Vallecano v Elche | 2–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.06 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.06 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.61 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.35 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.61 |