Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction & stats
Getafe stats & fixtures · Rayo Vallecano stats & fixtures
Getafe take on Rayo Vallecano in La Liga on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes the draw the likeliest result, at 35%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 16.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 31% and both teams scoring at 41%.
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction
- 32%Getafe fair odds 3.16
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.85
- 33%Rayo Vallecano fair odds 3.00
Most likely score 0-0 (16.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 31% | 3.24 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% | 7.49 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 20.86 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 16% | 6.20 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 41% | 2.47 |
| Both teams to score: No | 59% | 1.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Getafe 5.3 · Rayo Vallecano 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 5.6
Getafe 2.8 · Rayo Vallecano 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 4.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 5.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 6.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 7.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Getafe 3.6 · Rayo Vallecano 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (382 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.1%
- 1–1 15.4%
- 0–1 12.3%
- 1–0 11.8%
- 0–2 7.0%
- 1–2 6.7%
- 2–0 6.5%
- 2–1 6.4%
Team news & lineups
Getafe
No lineup published yet.
Rayo Vallecano
- 6 P. Ciss Midfielder
- 10 Sergio Camello Attacker
- 8 Unai López Midfielder
- 24 F. Lejeune Defender
- 18 Álvaro García Attacker
- 2 A. Ratiu Defender
- 17 Adrià Pedrosa Defender
- 25 E. Audero Goalkeeper
- 19 J. de Frutos Attacker
- 15 Mujaid Sadick Defender
- 23 Óscar Valentín Midfielder
Out and doubtful
- C. Uche Getafe Out — Knee Injury
- E. Unal Getafe Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Batalla Rayo Vallecano Out — Broken calfbone
- I. Azon Getafe Out — Injury
- Juanmi Getafe Out — Knee Injury
- O. Mangala Getafe Out — Muscle Injury
- Z. Romero Getafe Out — Injury
- A. Ratiu Rayo Vallecano Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Getafe at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rayo Vallecano away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Getafe v Rayo Vallecano | 0–2 | |
| Rayo Vallecano v Getafe | 1–1 | |
| Rayo Vallecano v Getafe | 1–0 | |
| Getafe v Rayo Vallecano | 0–0 | |
| Rayo Vallecano v Getafe | 0–0 | |
| Getafe v Rayo Vallecano | 0–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.69 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.00 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.18 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.60 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.76 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.81 |