Osasuna vs Racing Santander prediction & stats
Osasuna stats & fixtures · Racing Santander stats & fixtures
Osasuna take on Racing Santander in La Liga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Osasuna favourites at 55%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams scoring at 64%.
Osasuna vs Racing Santander prediction
- 55%Osasuna fair odds 1.83
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.39
- 22%Racing Santander fair odds 4.45
Most likely score 1-1 (10.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.58 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 6.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.56 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.78 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Osasuna 6.0 · Racing Santander 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.2
Osasuna 2.5 · Racing Santander 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 6.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 10.4
Osasuna 6.4 · Racing Santander 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (382 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.2%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 3–1 6.7%
- 1–0 6.4%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 2–2 5.9%
- 3–0 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Osasuna
- 27 Íñigo Arguibide Defender
- 17 A. Budimir Attacker
- 7 Moncayola Midfielder
- 14 Rubén García Midfielder
- 24 Catena Defender
- 35 U. Santos Defender
- 13 Aitor Fernández Goalkeeper
- 9 Raúl García Attacker
- 23 Abel Bretones Defender
- 6 Lucas Torró Midfielder
- 8 Iker Muñoz Midfielder
Racing Santander
- 13 Julen Agirrezabala Goalkeeper
- 21 M. Zabiri Attacker
- 2 Álvaro Mantilla Defender
- 23 Iván Martín Midfielder
- 10 Iñigo Vicente Midfielder
- 17 Jorge Salinas Defender
- 20 Sergio Canales Midfielder
- 18 M. Prati Midfielder
- 24 J. Belocian Defender
- 5 Pablo Ramón Defender
- 8 A. Almeida Midfielder
Out and doubtful
- A. Oroz Osasuna Out — Injury
- A. Bonel Osasuna Out — Inactive
- J. Herrando Osasuna Out — Muscle Injury
- R. Del Castillo Osasuna Out — Muscle Injury
- S. Eriksson Racing Santander Out — Shoulder Injury
- K. Barja Osasuna Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- R. Moro Osasuna Doubtful — Muscle Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Osasuna at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
56% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Racing Santander away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Osasuna vs Racing Santander head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Osasuna v Racing Santander | 2–0 | |
| Osasuna v Racing Santander | 0–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.83 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.60 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.21 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.21 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.45 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.78 |