Racing Santander vs Valencia match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Racing Santander stats & fixtures · Valencia stats & fixtures
Racing Santander drew with Valencia 2–2 in La Liga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.35–1.71. Racing Santander had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Racing Santander 42%, the draw 26% and Valencia 32%.
Racing Santander vs Valencia match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 1.35 Expected goals (xG) 1.71
- 20 Total shots 10
- 11 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 7
- 8 Corners 3
- 15 Fouls 10
- 1 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 523 Passes 450
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 9
Goals and cards
- 2' Goal Dani Raba (assist J. De Haas) Valencia
- 22' Yellow card Pablo Ramón Racing Santander
- 32' Goal M. Zabiri (assist Iñigo Vicente) Racing Santander
- 45+2' Yellow card Jorge Salinas Racing Santander
- 45+2' Yellow card G. Rodriguez Valencia
- 45+4' Yellow card Dani Raba Valencia
- 47' Goal Iván Martín Racing Santander
- 65' Goal David Otorbi (assist Javi Guerra) Valencia
- 72' Yellow card P. Maffeo Valencia
- 90+2' Yellow card Iván Martín Racing Santander
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%Racing Santander fair odds 2.37
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.82
- 32%Valencia fair odds 3.16
Most likely score 1-1 (12.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.11 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.59 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Racing Santander 4.6 · Valencia 5.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Racing Santander 2.5 · Valencia 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Racing Santander 4.6 · Valencia 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (373 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.2%
- 2–1 9.2%
- 1–2 7.7%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 2–0 6.6%
- 0–0 6.2%
- 2–2 6.0%
- 0–1 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Racing Santander
Bench I. Luque , A. Martin , Asier Villalibre , Íñigo Sainz-Maza , Manu Hernando , Aarón Martín , Juan Carlos Arana , Pablo García , Laro Gómez , Facundo González , M. Gueye , G. Guliashvili
Valencia
Bench Arnau Martínez , Aimar Blázquez , Iker Córdoba , A. Danjuma , A. Dieng , H. Elliott , Aaron Mayol , David Otorbi , R. Sato , C. Tarrega , Jesús Vázquez , K. van Oevelen
Out and doubtful
- D. Foulquier Valencia Out — Injury
- J. Copete Valencia Out — Knee Injury
- L. Rioja Valencia Out — Heel Injury
- S. Eriksson Racing Santander Out — Shoulder Injury
- D. Lopez Valencia Out — Knee Injury
- S. Canos Valencia Out — Knee Injury
- U. Sadiq Valencia Out — Muscle Injury
- A. Danjuma Valencia Doubtful — Injury
- C. Tarrega Valencia Doubtful — Hamstring Injury
- M. Diakhaby Valencia Doubtful — Muscle Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Racing Santander at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.5 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Valencia away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.52 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.49 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.66 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.06 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 3.99 |