GIL Vicente vs FC Porto prediction & stats
GIL Vicente stats & fixtures · FC Porto stats & fixtures
GIL Vicente take on FC Porto in the Primeira Liga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Porto favourites at 53%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 44% and both teams scoring at 48%.
GIL Vicente vs FC Porto prediction
- 19%GIL Vicente fair odds 5.32
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 53%FC Porto fair odds 1.88
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.99 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.09 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.91 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
GIL Vicente 4.2 · FC Porto 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.8
GIL Vicente 2.7 · FC Porto 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
GIL Vicente 3.1 · FC Porto 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (306 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 0–1 12.5%
- 0–2 10.9%
- 0–0 10.0%
- 1–2 9.8%
- 1–0 5.8%
- 0–3 5.6%
- 1–3 5.0%
Team news & lineups
GIL Vicente
- 20 Gil Pinto Martins Midfielder
- 23 Héctor Hernández Attacker
- 30 Lucão Goalkeeper
- 47 Ricardo Esgaio Defender
- 4 M. Elimbi Gilbert Defender
- 39 Jonathan Buatu Defender
- 77 Murilo Midfielder
- 86 Diogo Ferreira Prioste Midfielder
- 12 A. Lausen Midfielder
- 45 David Moreira Defender
- 10 Santi García Midfielder
FC Porto
- 11 Pepê Aquino Attacker
- 19 André Silva Attacker
- 99 Diogo Costa Goalkeeper
- 4 J. Kiwior Defender
- 8 V. Froholdt Midfielder
- 74 Francisco Moura Defender
- 22 A. Varela Midfielder
- 10 Gabri Veiga Midfielder
- 13 P. Rosario Midfielder
- 52 Martim Fernandes Defender
- 7 William Gomes Attacker
Form guide
GIL Vicente at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Porto away
6–0–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
GIL Vicente vs FC Porto head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| GIL Vicente v FC Porto | 1–0 | |
| FC Porto v GIL Vicente | 3–0 | |
| GIL Vicente v FC Porto | 0–2 | |
| GIL Vicente v FC Porto | 3–1 | |
| FC Porto v GIL Vicente | 3–0 | |
| GIL Vicente v FC Porto | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.51 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.93 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.32 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.88 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.18 |