Vitória SC vs Maritimo prediction & stats
Vitória SC stats & fixtures · Maritimo stats & fixtures
Vitória SC take on Maritimo in the Primeira Liga on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Vitória SC favourites at 51%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 53%.
Vitória SC vs Maritimo prediction
- 51%Vitória SC fair odds 1.96
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.71
- 22%Maritimo fair odds 4.54
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.24 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.87 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.15 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Vitória SC 5.4 · Maritimo 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Vitória SC 2.4 · Maritimo 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Vitória SC 5.1 · Maritimo 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (306 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 2–0 9.4%
- 0–0 8.2%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 0–1 5.5%
- 3–1 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Vitória SC
- 44 L. Doucet Midfielder
- 48 O. Zych Goalkeeper
- 23 T. Strata Defender
- 28 Thiago Balieiro Defender
- 13 João Mendes Defender
- 7 O. Camara Midfielder
- 9 A. Jakupovic Attacker
- 20 Samu Midfielder
- 8 Gonçalo Nogueira Midfielder
- 11 Gustavo Silva Midfielder
- 21 T. Borevković Defender
Maritimo
- 17 Adrián Butzke Attacker
- 10 Martín Tejón Midfielder
- 2 Igor Julião Defender
- 44 Romain Correia Defender
- 23 Paulo Henrique Defender
- 14 Raphael Guzzo Midfielder
- 18 V. Danilović Midfielder
- 6 Rodrigo Andrade Midfielder
- 8 M. Dominguez Midfielder
- 30 Fran Vieites Goalkeeper
- 22 G. Szalai Defender
Form guide
Vitória SC at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Maritimo away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
Vitória SC vs Maritimo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Maritimo v Vitória SC | 1–2 | |
| Vitória SC v Maritimo | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.80 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.63 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.43 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.52 |