Famalicao vs Alverca match stats & report
1–4 Full time
Famalicao lost to Alverca 1–4 in the Primeira Liga on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.40–2.92. Famalicao had 65% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Famalicao 48%, the draw 29% and Alverca 23%.
Famalicao vs Alverca match statistics
- 65% Ball possession 35%
- 0.40 Expected goals (xG) 2.92
- 13 Total shots 14
- 2 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 3
- 5 Shots inside the box 10
- 8 Corners 3
- 11 Fouls 27
- 2 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 540 Passes 301
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 11' Yellow card Pedro Francisco Famalicao
- 13' Yellow card Víctor Rofino Famalicao
- 14' Goal Chiquinho Alverca
- 34' Yellow card Francisco Chissumba Alverca
- 37' Yellow card Mathias De Amorim Famalicao
- 39' Goal Víctor Rofino (assist Marcos Peña) Famalicao
- 45+2' Yellow card Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques Alverca
- 56' Goal Figueiredo (assist Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques) Alverca
- 77' Goal Vivaldo Semedo (assist Matheus Mendes) Alverca
- 85' Penalty scored André Vidigal Alverca
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%Famalicao fair odds 2.07
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.44
- 23%Alverca fair odds 4.43
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.35 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.87 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.03 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.97 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Famalicao 5.1 · Alverca 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Famalicao 2.2 · Alverca 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Famalicao 4.8 · Alverca 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (305 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 11.6%
- 0–0 10.1%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 0–1 6.6%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 3–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Famalicao
Bench U. Abubakar , Gustavo Garcia , Mathis Jangeal , Paulo Moreira , L. Realpe , P. Salas , Pedro Santos , V. Serafimović , T. van de Looi , Gabriel , I. Zlobin
Alverca
Bench Jhonatan , Matheus França , C. Nuozzi , Vivaldo Semedo , Toni Tamarit , Zoubdi , André Vidigal , Ze Rafael , Y. Bojang , E. Jemide, S. Merheg , Vasco Moreira
Form guide
Famalicao at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
Alverca away
4–0–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Famalicao vs Alverca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Famalicao v Alverca | 1–0 | |
| Alverca v Famalicao | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.94 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.46 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.61 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.36 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.64 |