Benfica vs Vitória SC match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Benfica stats & fixtures · Vitória SC stats & fixtures
Benfica beat Vitória SC 2–0 in the Primeira Liga on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.84–0.49. Benfica had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Benfica 76%, the draw 16% and Vitória SC 8%.
Benfica vs Vitória SC match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 2.84 Expected goals (xG) 0.49
- 23 Total shots 8
- 5 Shots on target 0
- 12 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 3
- 20 Shots inside the box 6
- 11 Corners 6
- 9 Fouls 23
- 1 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 5
- 0 Red cards 0
- 552 Passes 329
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 17' Yellow card T. Strata Vitória SC
- 24' Goal S. Dahl (assist V. Pavlidis) Benfica
- 33' Yellow card Gonçalo Nogueira Vitória SC
- 50' Yellow card T. Borevković Vitória SC
- 52' Yellow card L. Barreiro Benfica
- 55' Yellow card Tomás Araújo Benfica
- 57' Yellow card Samu Vitória SC
- 72' Yellow card Thiago Balieiro Vitória SC
- 75' Goal H. Sudakov (assist C. Echeverri) Benfica
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 76%Benfica fair odds 1.32
- 16%Draw fair odds 6.16
- 8%Vitória SC fair odds 12.36
Most likely score 2-0 (11.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.17 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.89 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Benfica 6.7 · Vitória SC 2.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Benfica 2.1 · Vitória SC 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 4.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 5.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 6.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 7.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Benfica 6.2 · Vitória SC 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.9%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 3–0 9.6%
- 1–0 8.7%
- 3–1 8.1%
- 1–1 7.7%
- 4–0 5.8%
- 4–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Benfica
Bench C. Echeverri , J. Durán , S. El Karouani , Tiago Freitas, F. Aursnes , A. Cabral , J. Neto , D. Lukebakio , Manu , H. Sudakov , A. Trubin , Gabriel Indio
Vitória SC
Bench Lucas Furtado , Telmo Arcanjo , Miguel Maga , V. Andersson , F. Dias , Beni , M. Mitrović , V. Ouotro , Óscar Rivas , A. Sidibé , S. Verdi , Alan
Form guide
Benfica at home
9–1–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 3.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 9.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.6 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Vitória SC away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.8 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Benfica vs Vitória SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Benfica v Vitória SC | 3–0 | |
| Vitória SC v Benfica | 0–3 | |
| Vitória SC v Benfica | 0–3 | |
| Benfica v Vitória SC | 1–0 | |
| Vitória SC v Benfica | 2–2 | |
| Benfica v Vitória SC | 4–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 24% | 4.11 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Away clean sheet | 7% | 13.51 |
| Home/Away double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.11 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 8% | 12.36 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 37.70 |