Maritimo vs FC Porto match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Maritimo lost to FC Porto 1–2 in the Primeira Liga on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.27–2.19. FC Porto had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Maritimo 11%, the draw 21% and FC Porto 68%.
Maritimo vs FC Porto match statistics
- 42% Ball possession 58%
- 0.27 Expected goals (xG) 2.19
- 7 Total shots 19
- 4 Shots on target 9
- 1 Shots off target 7
- 2 Blocked shots 3
- 2 Shots inside the box 15
- 2 Corners 6
- 15 Fouls 15
- 0 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 308 Passes 420
- 7 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 16' Goal G. Szalai (assist M. Dominguez) Maritimo
- 36' Yellow card A. Varela FC Porto
- 42' Goal V. Froholdt FC Porto
- 57' Yellow card Pepê Aquino FC Porto
- 84' Goal O. Pietuszewski (assist J. Kiwior) FC Porto
- 87' Yellow card Igor Julião Maritimo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 11%Maritimo fair odds 9.02
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.69
- 68%FC Porto fair odds 1.48
Most likely score 0-2 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Maritimo 3.5 · FC Porto 5.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Maritimo 2.6 · FC Porto 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Maritimo 2.5 · FC Porto 5.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (299 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 12.8%
- 0–1 11.6%
- 1–2 10.4%
- 1–1 10.2%
- 0–3 8.5%
- 1–3 6.8%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 0–4 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Maritimo
Bench Gonçalo Tabuaço , Alfonso Pastor , N. Ogbeta , Rafael Fernandes , B. Limbombe , I. Ayuma , V. Danilović , M. Bassouamina , S. Bamba , Maurice Osei Boakye , Rodrigo Andrade , M. Diouri
FC Porto
Bench S. Gimenez , Borja Sainz , Samu , O. Pietuszewski , Gabri Veiga , P. Rosario , S. Fofana , Gabriel Mec , Martim Fernandes , Souza , Cláudio Ramos , C. Smalling
Form guide
Maritimo at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
FC Porto away
6–0–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Maritimo vs FC Porto head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Maritimo v FC Porto | 0–2 | |
| FC Porto v Maritimo | 5–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.09 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.60 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 32% | 3.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home clean sheet | 12% | 8.22 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.35 |
| Away clean sheet | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.02 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 27.68 |