Casa Pia vs Santa Clara match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Casa Pia stats & fixtures · Santa Clara stats & fixtures
Casa Pia lost to Santa Clara 0–1 in the Primeira Liga on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.52–0.67. Santa Clara had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Casa Pia 23%, the draw 32% and Santa Clara 46%.
Casa Pia vs Santa Clara match statistics
- 38% Ball possession 62%
- 0.52 Expected goals (xG) 0.67
- 5 Total shots 14
- 2 Shots on target 2
- 2 Shots off target 4
- 1 Blocked shots 8
- 3 Shots inside the box 5
- 3 Corners 7
- 17 Fouls 13
- 2 Offsides 2
- 3 Yellow cards 5
- 1 Red cards 0
- 317 Passes 498
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 18' Yellow card José Luís Rocha Tavares Santa Clara
- 52' Red card David Sousa Casa Pia
- 67' Yellow card Henrique Araújo Casa Pia
- 68' Yellow card Emanuel Fernandes Santa Clara
- 83' Yellow card Gabi Pereira Casa Pia
- 90+2' Goal João Vasconcelos (assist Lucas Soares) Santa Clara
- 90+3' Yellow card João Vasconcelos Santa Clara
- 90+5' Yellow card Geraldes Casa Pia
- 90+7' Yellow card Pedro Ferreira Santa Clara
- 90+7' Yellow card Gonçalo Paciência Santa Clara
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 23%Casa Pia fair odds 4.43
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.14
- 46%Santa Clara fair odds 2.19
Most likely score 1-1 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.75 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 5.87 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 14.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.30 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.77 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Casa Pia 4.8 · Santa Clara 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Casa Pia 2.5 · Santa Clara 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 6.7
Casa Pia 3.0 · Santa Clara 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 5.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 6.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 7.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 8.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (299 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.5%
- 0–1 13.7%
- 0–0 13.3%
- 0–2 9.8%
- 1–2 8.6%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 2–1 5.4%
- 2–0 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Casa Pia
Bench Cassiano , A. Zouin , Felipe Silva , Gabi Pereira , João Goulart , A. Jatta , JP , E. Maurin , S. Pérez , K. Prieto , Rochinha , P. Sequeira
Santa Clara
Bench Ythallo, Welinton Torrão , Vitinho , João Vasconcelos , Sorriso , Henrique Silva , Neneca , Léo Jacó , Luis Fernando Santos Oliveira , Daniel Borges , Tiago Ribeiro Duarte
Form guide
Casa Pia at home
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.1 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santa Clara away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Casa Pia vs Santa Clara head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Casa Pia v Santa Clara | 0–0 | |
| Santa Clara v Casa Pia | 1–0 | |
| Santa Clara v Casa Pia | 2–1 | |
| Casa Pia v Santa Clara | 0–2 | |
| Casa Pia v Santa Clara | 2–1 | |
| Santa Clara v Casa Pia | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.68 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.63 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.10 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.47 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 18.00 |