SC Braga vs GIL Vicente prediction & stats
SC Braga stats & fixtures · GIL Vicente stats & fixtures
SC Braga take on GIL Vicente in the Primeira Liga on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes SC Braga favourites at 50%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 44% and both teams scoring at 49%.
SC Braga vs GIL Vicente prediction
- 50%SC Braga fair odds 2.00
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.48
- 21%GIL Vicente fair odds 4.71
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.38 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
SC Braga 5.1 · GIL Vicente 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.9
SC Braga 2.2 · GIL Vicente 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 5.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 7.3
SC Braga 4.2 · GIL Vicente 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 6.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 7.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 8.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 9.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (306 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–0 12.0%
- 0–0 10.2%
- 2–0 10.1%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 1–2 5.5%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
SC Braga
- 8 João Moutinho Midfielder
- 31 Bernardo Fontes Goalkeeper
- 29 Jean-Baptiste Gorby Midfielder
- 21 Ricardo Horta Attacker
- 2 Victor Gómez Midfielder
- 10 Pau Víctor Attacker
- 22 Sergio Barcia Defender
- 34 Demir Ege Tıknaz Midfielder
- 14 Gustaf Lagerbielke Defender
- 23 Denis Huseinbašić Midfielder
- 6 Vítor Carvalho Defender
GIL Vicente
- 20 Gil Pinto Martins Midfielder
- 23 Héctor Hernández Attacker
- 30 Lucão Goalkeeper
- 47 Ricardo Esgaio Defender
- 4 M. Elimbi Gilbert Defender
- 39 Jonathan Buatu Defender
- 77 Murilo Midfielder
- 86 Diogo Ferreira Prioste Midfielder
- 12 A. Lausen Midfielder
- 45 David Moreira Defender
- 10 Santi García Midfielder
Form guide
SC Braga at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
GIL Vicente away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SC Braga vs GIL Vicente head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| GIL Vicente v SC Braga | 2–1 | |
| SC Braga v GIL Vicente | 0–1 | |
| SC Braga v GIL Vicente | 2–0 | |
| GIL Vicente v SC Braga | 0–0 | |
| SC Braga v GIL Vicente | 2–1 | |
| GIL Vicente v SC Braga | 3–3 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.71 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.59 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.52 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.85 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.62 |