ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen prediction & stats
ADO Den Haag stats & fixtures · Heerenveen stats & fixtures
ADO Den Haag take on Heerenveen in the Eredivisie on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Heerenveen favourites at 46%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams scoring at 63%.
ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen prediction
- 28%ADO Den Haag fair odds 3.51
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.98
- 46%Heerenveen fair odds 2.15
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.64 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.86 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.94 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.53 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.60 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
ADO Den Haag 4.9 · Heerenveen 5.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 2.8
ADO Den Haag 1.3 · Heerenveen 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 94% | 6% |
| 1.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 2.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 3.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 4.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 10.7
ADO Den Haag 4.3 · Heerenveen 6.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 0–2 7.0%
- 0–1 6.6%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 5.6%
- 1–3 5.5%
Team news & lineups
ADO Den Haag
- 46 Y. Eduardo Attacker
- 1 K. Nikiéma Goalkeeper
- 3 P. Mulder Defender
- 25 J. Kilo Midfielder
- 11 E. Rottier Attacker
- 5 J. Jensen-Abbew Defender
- 4 M. Waem Defender
- 15 M. Hokke Defender
- 17 J. Hawkins Midfielder
- 18 S. Sylla Defender
- 33 M. Sin Midfielder
Heerenveen
- 45 O. Braude Defender
- 36 N. Courtens Midfielder
- 20 J. Trenskow Midfielder
- 7 M. Rivera Midfielder
- 9 D. Vente Attacker
- 22 B. Klaverboer Goalkeeper
- 4 S. Kersten Defender
- 3 M. Willemsen Defender
- 19 V. Zagaritis Defender
- 14 L. Smans Midfielder
- 16 M. Linday Midfielder
Form guide
ADO Den Haag at home
1–2–2 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 5
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Heerenveen away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.87 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.51 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.88 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.92 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.36 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.56 |