Willem II vs Cambuur prediction & stats
Willem II take on Cambuur in the Eredivisie on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Cambuur favourites at 38%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams scoring at 66%.
Willem II vs Cambuur prediction
- 38%Willem II fair odds 2.66
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.07
- 38%Cambuur fair odds 2.64
Most likely score 1-1 (10.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.89 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 66% | 1.51 |
| Both teams to score: No | 34% | 2.97 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Willem II 5.4 · Cambuur 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.4
Willem II 1.6 · Cambuur 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 2.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 3.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 4.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 5.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Willem II 4.4 · Cambuur 5.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.9%
- 1–2 8.4%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 2–2 6.6%
- 0–2 5.1%
- 2–0 5.1%
- 0–1 4.9%
- 1–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Willem II
- 5 H. ter Avest Defender
- 24 N. Tjoe-A-On Defender
- 19 Uriel van Aalst Midfielder
- 7 J. Slory Midfielder
- 26 M. Delanghe Goalkeeper
- 3 F. Stam Defender
- 9 D. Haen Attacker
- 52 T. Vilhena Midfielder
- 23 M. Dekker Defender
- 6 C. Twigt Midfielder
- 32 V. van Crooij Midfielder
Cambuur
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Willem II at home
2–2–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Cambuur away
1–2–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.64 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.66 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.19 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.22 |