PEC Zwolle vs Cambuur match stats & report
0–1 Full time
PEC Zwolle stats & fixtures · Cambuur stats & fixtures
PEC Zwolle lost to Cambuur 0–1 in the Eredivisie on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.06–0.88. Cambuur had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave PEC Zwolle 48%, the draw 24% and Cambuur 29%.
PEC Zwolle vs Cambuur match statistics
- 46% Ball possession 54%
- 1.06 Expected goals (xG) 0.88
- 15 Total shots 13
- 6 Shots on target 4
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 3
- 11 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 5
- 16 Fouls 15
- 1 Offsides 4
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 359 Passes 432
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 39' Yellow card S. Floranus PEC Zwolle
- 39' Yellow card D. Bouah Cambuur
- 52' Yellow card I. Cissoko PEC Zwolle
- 56' Yellow card J. Çeka Cambuur
- 73' Yellow card M. Costarelli Cambuur
- 83' Goal N. Binder Cambuur
- 86' Yellow card G. Reiziger PEC Zwolle
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%PEC Zwolle fair odds 2.09
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.25
- 29%Cambuur fair odds 3.50
Most likely score 1-1 (10.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 25% | 3.92 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 22.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 67% | 1.50 |
| Both teams to score: No | 33% | 3.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
PEC Zwolle 5.3 · Cambuur 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.2
PEC Zwolle 1.5 · Cambuur 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 4.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 5.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 10.2
PEC Zwolle 5.1 · Cambuur 5.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.3%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 2–2 6.4%
- 2–0 6.3%
- 3–1 5.9%
- 1–0 5.4%
- 3–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
PEC Zwolle
Bench N. Fichtinger , Jan Bürger , E. Sørensen , Jadiel Pereira da Gama , G. Reiziger , O. Velanas , T. Velthuis , D. Verduin , T. de Graaff , S. van Hooijdonk , Gilles van der Wal , D. van der Haar
Cambuur
Bench J. Amofa , J. Berkhout , N. Binder , S. Bouhoudane , Iwan Henstra , L. Jetten , M. Kalisvaart , W. Kooistra , R. Mulders , L. Plogmann , S. Vink , J. Çeka
Out and doubtful
- Y. Namli PEC Zwolle Out — Knee Injury
- D. Visser Cambuur Out — Knee Injury
- W. Asselman Cambuur Out — Injury
- F. Krastev PEC Zwolle Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- N. Binder Cambuur Doubtful — Injury
- I. Cissoko PEC Zwolle Doubtful — Injury
- R. Thomas PEC Zwolle Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
PEC Zwolle at home
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cambuur away
1–2–3 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
PEC Zwolle vs Cambuur head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| PEC Zwolle v Cambuur | 3–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.66 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.34 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.84 |