Fortuna Sittard vs Twente match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Fortuna Sittard stats & fixtures · Twente stats & fixtures
Fortuna Sittard drew with Twente 1–1 in the Eredivisie on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.89–1.18. Twente had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Fortuna Sittard 20%, the draw 23% and Twente 57%.
Fortuna Sittard vs Twente match statistics
- 43% Ball possession 57%
- 0.89 Expected goals (xG) 1.18
- 14 Total shots 12
- 5 Shots on target 6
- 3 Shots off target 3
- 6 Blocked shots 3
- 7 Shots inside the box 6
- 5 Corners 7
- 9 Fouls 21
- 2 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 374 Passes 499
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 9' Goal A. Descotte (assist M. Ihattaren) Fortuna Sittard
- 34' Goal Robin Pröpper (assist Wout Weghorst) Twente
- 74' Yellow card Bart van Rooij Twente
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 20%Fortuna Sittard fair odds 5.06
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.39
- 57%Twente fair odds 1.74
Most likely score 1-1 (10.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.55 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.64 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.57 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
Fortuna Sittard 4.0 · Twente 6.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.2
Fortuna Sittard 1.8 · Twente 1.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 4.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 5.5 | 11% | 89% |
Expected shots on target: 10.6
Fortuna Sittard 3.7 · Twente 6.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (300 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.5%
- 1–2 10.4%
- 0–2 8.6%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 1–3 6.8%
- 0–3 5.7%
- 2–2 5.5%
- 2–1 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Fortuna Sittard
Bench S. Wylin , N. de Groot , Moussa Gbemou , K. Reitmaier , L. Koopmans , K. Peterson , O. Romeny , S. Simons , D. Sinkgraven , Ganni Buyukhan
Twente
Bench Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink , Thomas Van den Belt , N. Ünüvar , Michał Rosiak , Remko Pasveer , Krzysztof Kurowski , K. Hlynsson , Yannick Gerritsen , Jordy Bawuah
Out and doubtful
- S. Lemkin Twente Out — Muscle Injury
- I. Marquez Fortuna Sittard Out — Injury
- J. Dahlhaus Fortuna Sittard Out — Inactive
- R. Bayram Fortuna Sittard Out — Knee Injury
- Y. Oukili Fortuna Sittard Out — Groin Injury
- F. Thorvaldsen Twente Out — Inactive
- L. Unnerstall Twente Out — Inactive
- O. Romeny Fortuna Sittard Doubtful — Inactive
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Fortuna Sittard at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Twente away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.7 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortuna Sittard vs Twente head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fortuna Sittard v Twente | 1–2 | |
| Twente v Fortuna Sittard | 3–2 | |
| Twente v Fortuna Sittard | 1–1 | |
| Fortuna Sittard v Twente | 1–2 | |
| Twente v Fortuna Sittard | 2–0 | |
| Fortuna Sittard v Twente | 0–3 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 13% | 7.83 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.06 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.85 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.08 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.74 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 2.99 |