Enisey vs Nizhny Novgorod prediction, stats & H2H
Enisey stats & fixtures · Nizhny Novgorod stats & fixtures
Enisey take on Nizhny Novgorod in the Cup (Regions Path - Final) on 4 November 2026. The Ghost makes Nizhny Novgorod favourites at 70%, with the draw at 20%. The likeliest score is 0–2, at 12.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 49%.
Enisey vs Nizhny Novgorod prediction
The Ghost: under 3.5 goals, 65%
- 10%Enisey fair odds 9.82
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.97
- 70%Nizhny Novgorod fair odds 1.44
Most likely score 0-2 (12.5%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects Nizhny Novgorod to score about 1.5 more.
Low confidence — The Ghost and the market disagree sharply here. Where they have, the result has sided with the market more often than with the Ghost.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Enisey
Attack 1.13 · Defence 0.70
Last five: LLLWL, scored 3, conceded 13
Nizhny Novgorod
Attack 2.00 · Defence 0.54
Last five: WWWWW, scored 16, conceded 1
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.00× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Last 3 meetings: Enisey won 1, 2 drawn, Nizhny Novgorod won 0. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- A final. Not measured, so it does not move the numbers. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-2 (12%). Confidence: Low.
Flags and warnings
- Enisey has a new coach, A. Tikhonov, for its last match. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
- Nizhny Novgorod has a new coach, Vadim Garanin, for its last 8 matches. Measured across 1,050 changes: no bounce or slump the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Enisey attack scores 13% more than average, against Nizhny Novgorod defence, which lets in 46% fewer than average: 0.91 goals (an average side here: 1.49)
- Nizhny Novgorod attack scores 100% more than average, against Enisey defence, which lets in 30% fewer than average: 2.08 goals (an average side here: 1.49)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Enisey 0.76, Nizhny Novgorod 2.23.
Ratings from 105 matches for Enisey and 111 for Nizhny Novgorod, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Enisey win 10 corners a game — 100th percentile in this competition.
- Nizhny Novgorod win 10 corners a game — 100th percentile in this competition.
- Nizhny Novgorod score 1.8 a game — 91st percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.37 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.30 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.05 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 12.5%
- 0–1 10.1%
- 1–1 9.6%
- 1–2 9.5%
- 0–3 9.3%
- 1–3 7.1%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 0–4 5.2%
Form guide
Enisey at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 10.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
Nizhny Novgorod away
8–0–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 10.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
Enisey vs Nizhny Novgorod head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nizhny Novgorod v Enisey | 0–0 | |
| Enisey v Nizhny Novgorod | 1–1 | |
| Nizhny Novgorod v Enisey | 0–4 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away clean sheet | 47% | 2.15 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 30% | 3.30 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.30 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.62 |
| Home clean sheet | 11% | 9.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 10% | 9.82 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 3% | 31.69 |