Atlante FC vs Atletico San Luis prediction & stats
Atlante FC stats & fixtures · Atletico San Luis stats & fixtures
Atlante FC take on Atletico San Luis in Liga MX (Apertura - 14) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Atlante FC favourites at 43%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Atlante FC vs Atletico San Luis prediction
- 43%Atlante FC fair odds 2.33
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.64
- 30%Atletico San Luis fair odds 3.38
Most likely score 1-1 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.34 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.60 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.74 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.35 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Atlante FC 5.8 · Atletico San Luis 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.4
Atlante FC 1.7 · Atletico San Luis 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 2.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 3.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 4.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 5.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 9.8
Atlante FC 6.0 · Atletico San Luis 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.0%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 0–0 7.5%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 0–1 6.2%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Atlante FC
- 29 Walter Portales Midfielder
- 7 J. Julio Attacker
- 30 M. Sarrafiore Attacker
- 1 Ó. Jiménez Goalkeeper
- 4 E. Tercero Defender
- 44 A. Quiroz Defender
- 8 E. Pizzuto Midfielder
- 19 L. Calzadilla Attacker
- 6 J. N. Carrera Defender
- 9 L. Puente Attacker
- 37 W. Clar Midfielder
Atletico San Luis
- 11 D. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 22 Rafa Llorente Midfielder
- 31 E. Águila Defender
- 10 S. Salles-Lamonge Midfielder
- 17 A. Duarte Midfielder
- 2 R. Torres Midfielder
- 21 Ó. Macías Midfielder
- 18 A. Cruz Defender
- 25 G. Lajud Goalkeeper
- 30 B. Galindo Defender
- 99 F. Mora Attacker
Form guide
Atlante FC at home
1–5–2 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Atletico San Luis away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.49 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.53 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.67 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.97 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.52 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.52 |