Necaxa vs FC Juarez prediction & stats
Necaxa take on FC Juarez in Liga MX (Apertura - 14) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Necaxa favourites at 54%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams scoring at 62%.
Necaxa vs FC Juarez prediction
- 54%Necaxa fair odds 1.86
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.21
- 22%FC Juarez fair odds 4.47
Most likely score 1-1 (10.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.71 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.63 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.60 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.9
Necaxa 6.5 · FC Juarez 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Necaxa 2.2 · FC Juarez 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
Necaxa 5.6 · FC Juarez 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.9%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 3–1 6.4%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 2–2 5.7%
- 0–0 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Necaxa
- 9 J. Carranza Midfielder
- 16 P. Pedraza Midfielder
- 21 M. Espíndola Attacker
- 13 Owen de Jesús González Ojeda Midfielder
- 3 A. Oliveros Defender
- 99 M. Rodríguez Attacker
- 6 D. Leyva Midfielder
- 88 C. Vargas Defender
- 15 D. Ochoa Defender
- 2 E. Martínez Defender
- 12 L. Jiménez Goalkeeper
FC Juarez
- 19 Ó. Estupiñán Attacker
- 1 S. Jurado Goalkeeper
- 2 G. Sepúlveda Defender
- 33 F. Nevárez Defender
- 26 D. Piña Defender
- 5 D. García Midfielder
- 11 J. Rodríguez Attacker
- 183 L. Silva Midfielder
- 21 Ricardinho Midfielder
- 3 J. Murillo Defender
- 6 Monchu Midfielder
Form guide
Necaxa at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
44% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Juarez away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Necaxa vs FC Juarez head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Juarez v Necaxa | 1–2 | |
| Necaxa v FC Juarez | 1–1 | |
| FC Juarez v Necaxa | 2–2 | |
| Necaxa v FC Juarez | 3–0 | |
| FC Juarez v Necaxa | 2–2 | |
| Necaxa v FC Juarez | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.17 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.17 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.91 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.17 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.47 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.05 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.00 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.35 |