CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul prediction & stats
CF Pachuca stats & fixtures · Cruz Azul stats & fixtures
CF Pachuca take on Cruz Azul in Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Cruz Azul favourites at 41%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 59%.
CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul prediction
- 31%CF Pachuca fair odds 3.19
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.67
- 41%Cruz Azul fair odds 2.41
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.27 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.93 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.79 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.41 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
CF Pachuca 5.1 · Cruz Azul 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.6
CF Pachuca 2.4 · Cruz Azul 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
CF Pachuca 4.0 · Cruz Azul 5.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 0–1 7.5%
- 0–0 7.2%
- 0–2 6.9%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 2–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
CF Pachuca
- 23 S. Rondón Attacker
- 15 F. Venegas Defender
- 2 S. Barreto Defender
- 25 C. Moreno Goalkeeper
- 16 C. Rivera Midfielder
- 4 Eduardo Bauermann Defender
- 30 S. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 11 O. Idrissi Midfielder
- 26 Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez Midfielder
- 12 S. Santos Defender
- 7 R. Pizarro Midfielder
Cruz Azul
- 8 A. Palavecino Midfielder
- 3 O. Campos Defender
- 19 C. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 7 N. Ibáñez Attacker
- 6 É. Lira Midfielder
- 5 J. Orozco Defender
- 4 W. Ditta Defender
- 33 G. Piovi Defender
- 21 G. Fernández Attacker
- 2 A. Mozo Defender
- 1 A. Gudiño Goalkeeper
Form guide
CF Pachuca at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cruz Azul away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul v CF Pachuca | 1–2 | |
| CF Pachuca v Cruz Azul | 0–1 | |
| Cruz Azul v CF Pachuca | 2–1 | |
| CF Pachuca v Cruz Azul | 2–4 | |
| Cruz Azul v CF Pachuca | 0–1 | |
| CF Pachuca v Cruz Azul | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.71 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.71 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.62 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.02 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.82 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 6.92 |