Toluca vs Club Tijuana prediction & stats
Toluca stats & fixtures · Club Tijuana stats & fixtures
Toluca take on Club Tijuana in Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Toluca favourites at 62%, with the draw at 22%. The likeliest score is 2–1, at 10.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Toluca vs Club Tijuana prediction
- 62%Toluca fair odds 1.61
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.49
- 16%Club Tijuana fair odds 6.39
Most likely score 2-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.25 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.24 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.27 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
Toluca 7.0 · Club Tijuana 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Toluca 2.0 · Club Tijuana 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Toluca 6.2 · Club Tijuana 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.6%
- 1–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 1–0 9.0%
- 3–1 7.0%
- 3–0 6.8%
- 0–0 5.8%
- 2–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Toluca
- 26 Paulinho Attacker
- 6 F. Pereira Defender
- 9 A. Vega Midfielder
- 20 J. Gallardo Midfielder
- 11 Helinho Midfielder
- 5 F. Romero Midfielder
- 35 É. Gutiérrez Midfielder
- 8 N. Castro Midfielder
- 22 L. García Goalkeeper
- 4 B. Méndez Defender
- 16 F. Viñas Midfielder
Club Tijuana
- 8 I. Tona Midfielder
- 6 A. Gómez Defender
- 16 J. Vega Defender
- 9 Mourad Attacker
- 2 A. Rodríguez Goalkeeper
- 7 Adonis Preciado Midfielder
- 17 R. Árciga Defender
- 12 J. Porozo Defender
- 15 I. Rivero Midfielder
- 11 F. González Midfielder
- 3 R. Fernández Defender
Form guide
Toluca at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Tijuana away
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toluca vs Club Tijuana head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toluca v Club Tijuana | 1–0 | |
| Club Tijuana v Toluca | 0–0 | |
| Club Tijuana v Toluca | 2–4 | |
| Toluca v Club Tijuana | 4–0 | |
| Toluca v Club Tijuana | 2–0 | |
| Club Tijuana v Toluca | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 38% | 2.64 |
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.92 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.86 |