Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro prediction & stats
Atletico San Luis stats & fixtures · Club Queretaro stats & fixtures
Atletico San Luis take on Club Queretaro in Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Atletico San Luis favourites at 43%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 58%.
Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro prediction
- 43%Atletico San Luis fair odds 2.31
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.68
- 30%Club Queretaro fair odds 3.39
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.79 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.4
Atletico San Luis 5.7 · Club Queretaro 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.0
Atletico San Luis 1.8 · Club Queretaro 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 3.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 4.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 5.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Atletico San Luis 4.5 · Club Queretaro 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 1–0 7.9%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Atletico San Luis
- 11 D. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 22 Rafa Llorente Midfielder
- 31 E. Águila Defender
- 10 S. Salles-Lamonge Midfielder
- 17 A. Duarte Midfielder
- 2 R. Torres Midfielder
- 21 Ó. Macías Midfielder
- 18 A. Cruz Defender
- 25 G. Lajud Goalkeeper
- 30 B. Galindo Defender
- 99 F. Mora Attacker
Club Queretaro
- 27 D. Parra Defender
- 11 M. Coronel Midfielder
- 9 A. Ávila Attacker
- 16 E. Giménez Midfielder
- 4 Carlo Adriano Midfielder
- 25 G. Allison Goalkeeper
- 13 D. Reyes Defender
- 5 S. Homenchenko Midfielder
- 2 L. Abascia Defender
- 7 Iker Benito Midfielder
- 17 D. Muñoz Midfielder
Form guide
Atletico San Luis at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
46% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Queretaro away
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Club Queretaro v Atletico San Luis | 2–2 | |
| Atletico San Luis v Club Queretaro | 3–0 | |
| Club Queretaro v Atletico San Luis | 3–2 | |
| Club Queretaro v Atletico San Luis | 1–0 | |
| Atletico San Luis v Club Queretaro | 4–0 | |
| Club Queretaro v Atletico San Luis | 4–1 |
The full Atletico San Luis vs Club Queretaro head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.39 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.15 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.82 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.46 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.51 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.79 |