FC Juarez vs Atlante FC prediction & stats
FC Juarez stats & fixtures · Atlante FC stats & fixtures
FC Juarez take on Atlante FC in Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Juarez favourites at 39%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams scoring at 60%.
FC Juarez vs Atlante FC prediction
- 39%FC Juarez fair odds 2.59
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.70
- 34%Atlante FC fair odds 2.91
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.03 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.00 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.67 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.49 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
FC Juarez 5.2 · Atlante FC 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.9
FC Juarez 1.9 · Atlante FC 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
FC Juarez 4.7 · Atlante FC 5.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 1–0 6.9%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–0 6.2%
- 2–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
FC Juarez
- 19 Ó. Estupiñán Attacker
- 1 S. Jurado Goalkeeper
- 2 G. Sepúlveda Defender
- 33 F. Nevárez Defender
- 26 D. Piña Defender
- 5 D. García Midfielder
- 11 J. Rodríguez Attacker
- 183 L. Silva Midfielder
- 21 Ricardinho Midfielder
- 3 J. Murillo Defender
- 6 Monchu Midfielder
Atlante FC
- 29 Walter Portales Midfielder
- 7 J. Julio Attacker
- 30 M. Sarrafiore Attacker
- 1 Ó. Jiménez Goalkeeper
- 4 E. Tercero Defender
- 44 A. Quiroz Defender
- 8 E. Pizzuto Midfielder
- 19 L. Calzadilla Attacker
- 6 J. N. Carrera Defender
- 9 L. Puente Attacker
- 37 W. Clar Midfielder
Form guide
FC Juarez at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atlante FC away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Juarez vs Atlante FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Juarez v Atlante FC | 2–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.95 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.06 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 4.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.46 |