Guadalajara Chivas vs Necaxa prediction & stats
Guadalajara Chivas stats & fixtures · Necaxa stats & fixtures
Guadalajara Chivas take on Necaxa in Liga MX (Apertura - 13) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Guadalajara Chivas favourites at 64%, with the draw at 22%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 11.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Guadalajara Chivas vs Necaxa prediction
- 64%Guadalajara Chivas fair odds 1.56
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.59
- 14%Necaxa fair odds 7.17
Most likely score 2-0 (11.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.86 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.33 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.17 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
Guadalajara Chivas 7.3 · Necaxa 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Guadalajara Chivas 1.8 · Necaxa 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.8
Guadalajara Chivas 6.6 · Necaxa 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.0%
- 2–1 10.6%
- 1–1 10.3%
- 1–0 9.6%
- 3–0 7.4%
- 3–1 7.1%
- 0–0 6.0%
- 2–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Guadalajara Chivas
- 23 D. Aguirre Defender
- 28 R. González Midfielder
- 3 D. Campillo Defender
- 1 J. Rangel Goalkeeper
- 25 R. Alvarado Midfielder
- 11 B. Gutiérrez Midfielder
- 9 Á. Sepúlveda Attacker
- 30 Santiago Sandoval Midfielder
- 182 L. Calderon Midfielder
- 16 L. Rey Defender
- 17 R. Marín Attacker
Necaxa
- 9 J. Carranza Midfielder
- 16 P. Pedraza Midfielder
- 21 M. Espíndola Attacker
- 13 Owen de Jesús González Ojeda Midfielder
- 3 A. Oliveros Defender
- 99 M. Rodríguez Attacker
- 6 D. Leyva Midfielder
- 88 C. Vargas Defender
- 15 D. Ochoa Defender
- 2 E. Martínez Defender
- 12 L. Jiménez Goalkeeper
Form guide
Guadalajara Chivas at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 9.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Necaxa away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Guadalajara Chivas vs Necaxa head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Necaxa v Guadalajara Chivas | 0–0 | |
| Guadalajara Chivas v Necaxa | 3–1 | |
| Necaxa v Guadalajara Chivas | 3–2 | |
| Guadalajara Chivas v Necaxa | 3–2 | |
| Necaxa v Guadalajara Chivas | 1–0 | |
| Guadalajara Chivas v Necaxa | 2–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 36% | 2.80 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.30 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 40% | 2.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.51 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 7.17 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.73 |