Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction & stats
Monterrey stats & fixtures · CF Pachuca stats & fixtures
Monterrey take on CF Pachuca in Liga MX (Apertura - 12) on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Monterrey favourites at 46%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction
- 46%Monterrey fair odds 2.18
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.66
- 27%CF Pachuca fair odds 3.74
Most likely score 1-1 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.87 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.47 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.29 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Monterrey 5.7 · CF Pachuca 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Monterrey 1.9 · CF Pachuca 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Monterrey 5.6 · CF Pachuca 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (329 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.0%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–0 8.8%
- 2–0 8.1%
- 0–0 7.7%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Monterrey
- 99 H. Cuypers Attacker
- 17 J. Corona Midfielder
- 8 Óliver Torres Midfielder
- 1 E. Andrada Goalkeeper
- 2 R. Chávez Defender
- 13 C. Salcedo Defender
- 18 Cesar Garza Cantu Defender
- 3 G. Arteaga Defender
- 4 V. Guzmán Defender
- 25 O. Pineda Midfielder
- 9 D. Rossi Midfielder
CF Pachuca
- 23 S. Rondón Attacker
- 15 F. Venegas Defender
- 2 S. Barreto Defender
- 25 C. Moreno Goalkeeper
- 16 C. Rivera Midfielder
- 4 Eduardo Bauermann Defender
- 30 S. Rodríguez Midfielder
- 11 O. Idrissi Midfielder
- 26 Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez Midfielder
- 12 S. Santos Defender
- 7 R. Pizarro Midfielder
Form guide
Monterrey at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.7 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Pachuca away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Monterrey vs CF Pachuca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Monterrey v CF Pachuca | 1–3 | |
| CF Pachuca v Monterrey | 3–0 | |
| Monterrey v CF Pachuca | 1–2 | |
| Monterrey v CF Pachuca | 2–3 | |
| CF Pachuca v Monterrey | 0–1 | |
| Monterrey v CF Pachuca | 3–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.74 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 4.89 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.69 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.68 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.22 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.71 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |