Toluca vs Atletico San Luis match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Toluca stats & fixtures · Atletico San Luis stats & fixtures
Toluca drew with Atletico San Luis 1–1 in Liga MX (Apertura - 12) on 18 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.00–0.00. Toluca had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Toluca 65%, the draw 20% and Atletico San Luis 14%.
Toluca vs Atletico San Luis match statistics
- 55% Ball possession 45%
- 0.00 Expected goals (xG) 0.00
- 5 Total shots 10
- 1 Shots on target 1
- 4 Shots off target 9
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 15 Corners 2
- 0 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 67' Goal É. Gutiérrez Toluca
- 73' Goal Rafa Llorente Atletico San Luis
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 65%Toluca fair odds 1.53
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.95
- 14%Atletico San Luis fair odds 6.99
Most likely score 2-1 (10.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.28 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.64 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.68 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.42 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Toluca 6.2 · Atletico San Luis 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Toluca 1.7 · Atletico San Luis 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Toluca 6.4 · Atletico San Luis 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (327 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 9.8%
- 1–1 9.3%
- 1–0 7.8%
- 3–1 7.6%
- 3–0 7.1%
- 2–2 4.8%
- 0–0 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Toluca
Bench P. Pérez , N. Castro , D. Barbosa , F. Arce , J. Angulo , J. Díaz , Luan , B. García , L. García , B. Méndez
Atletico San Luis
Bench L. Flores , B. Galdames , B. Galindo , M. García , F. Mora , S. Muñóz , S. Pérez Bouquet , Juanpe , A. Sánchez , J. Caicedo
Form guide
Toluca at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atletico San Luis away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toluca vs Atletico San Luis head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toluca v Atletico San Luis | 1–1 | |
| Atletico San Luis v Toluca | 1–3 | |
| Atletico San Luis v Toluca | 0–1 | |
| Toluca v Atletico San Luis | 2–1 | |
| Atletico San Luis v Toluca | 1–5 | |
| Toluca v Atletico San Luis | 3–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.90 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 35% | 2.90 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.93 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.68 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 6.99 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.81 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.19 |