Atlante FC vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Atlante FC stats & fixtures · U.N.A.M. - Pumas stats & fixtures
Atlante FC lost to U.N.A.M. - Pumas 1–2 in Liga MX (Apertura - 12) on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.04–1.21. Atlante FC had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Atlante FC 38%, the draw 28% and U.N.A.M. - Pumas 34%.
Atlante FC vs U.N.A.M. - Pumas match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 1.04 Expected goals (xG) 1.21
- 16 Total shots 6
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 8 Shots off target 2
- 3 Blocked shots 1
- 11 Shots inside the box 5
- 10 Corners 0
- 15 Fouls 11
- 4 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 426 Passes 448
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 34' Yellow card Atlante FC
- 34' Red card Atlante FC
- 42' Goal Juninho (assist R. Morales) U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 45+1' Goal L. Calzadilla (assist E. Jiménez) Atlante FC
- 47' Yellow card A. Quiroz Atlante FC
- 70' Yellow card P. Bennevendo U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 72' Goal Juninho (assist A. Carrasquilla) U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 90+2' Yellow card Walter Portales Atlante FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Atlante FC fair odds 2.63
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.63
- 34%U.N.A.M. - Pumas fair odds 2.90
Most likely score 1-1 (13.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.86 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31% | 3.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.39 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.68 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.72 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.41 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
Atlante FC 6.1 · U.N.A.M. - Pumas 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.4
Atlante FC 1.5 · U.N.A.M. - Pumas 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 2.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 3.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 4.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 5.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Atlante FC 5.8 · U.N.A.M. - Pumas 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (325 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.0%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 2–0 6.3%
- 2–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Atlante FC
Bench O. Vazquez , Jairón Andrés Charcopa Cabezas , C. Bermúdez , R. Barragan , D. Bagüí , W. Clar , M. Fernández , José González , Joaquin Alejandro Moxica Chapa , G. Sánchez
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Bench V. Arteaga , Á. Azuaje , Julio Cesar Dominguez Castillejos, L. Herrera , P. Lara , T. Leone , I. Luna , Santiago López López , J. Rivas , Á. Angulo
Form guide
Atlante FC at home
1–5–2 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.33 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.53 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 3.94 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.90 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.57 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.10 |