U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Cruz Azul match stats & report
3–3 Full time
U.N.A.M. - Pumas stats & fixtures · Cruz Azul stats & fixtures
U.N.A.M. - Pumas drew with Cruz Azul 3–3 in Liga MX (Apertura - 11) on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.42–2.92. Cruz Azul had 68% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave U.N.A.M. - Pumas 31%, the draw 27% and Cruz Azul 42%.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Cruz Azul match statistics
- 32% Ball possession 68%
- 1.42 Expected goals (xG) 2.92
- 9 Total shots 30
- 5 Shots on target 6
- 3 Shots off target 16
- 1 Blocked shots 8
- 9 Shots inside the box 18
- 4 Corners 6
- 5 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 3
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 1 Red cards 0
- 234 Passes 506
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 10' Goal Juninho (assist C. Huerta) U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 16' Goal C. Huerta (assist Juninho) U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 26' Yellow card C. Huerta U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 30' Yellow card A. Palavecino Cruz Azul
- 37' Red card C. Huerta U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 45+3' Goal A. Palavecino (assist J. Rodarte) Cruz Azul
- 49' Goal R. Morales U.N.A.M. - Pumas
- 64' Goal A. Montaño Cruz Azul
- 85' Goal C. Ebere (assist N. Ibáñez) Cruz Azul
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%U.N.A.M. - Pumas fair odds 3.19
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 42%Cruz Azul fair odds 2.39
Most likely score 1-1 (12.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.96 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.60 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.99 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.68 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.47 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 4.6 · Cruz Azul 6.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.8
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2.0 · Cruz Azul 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
U.N.A.M. - Pumas 3.7 · Cruz Azul 5.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (321 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.7%
- 1–2 9.2%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 0–1 7.3%
- 0–0 6.9%
- 0–2 6.8%
- 1–0 5.9%
- 2–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Bench L. Herrera , Á. Azuaje , V. Arteaga , Á. Angulo , P. Lara , T. Leone , I. Luna , Santiago López López , A. Medina , J. Rivas
Cruz Azul
Bench Ariel Castro Sevilla , C. Ebere , A. García , A. Gudiño , A. Montaño , A. Montes , A. Mozo , G. Piovi , L. Romero , J. Calero
Form guide
U.N.A.M. - Pumas at home
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cruz Azul away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.8 per game
28% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Cruz Azul head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Cruz Azul | 1–2 | |
| Cruz Azul v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 0–0 | |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas v Cruz Azul | 2–2 | |
| Cruz Azul v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 2–3 | |
| Cruz Azul v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 2–0 | |
| Cruz Azul v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 3–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.77 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.86 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.59 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.79 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.65 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.83 |