CF Pachuca vs Necaxa match stats & report
3–3 Full time
CF Pachuca stats & fixtures · Necaxa stats & fixtures
CF Pachuca drew with Necaxa 3–3 in Liga MX (Apertura - 11) on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.15–3.25. CF Pachuca had 61% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CF Pachuca 55%, the draw 26% and Necaxa 20%.
CF Pachuca vs Necaxa match statistics
- 61% Ball possession 39%
- 1.15 Expected goals (xG) 3.25
- 18 Total shots 16
- 6 Shots on target 7
- 11 Shots off target 6
- 1 Blocked shots 3
- 13 Shots inside the box 11
- 5 Corners 3
- 15 Fouls 16
- 4 Offsides 2
- 4 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 460 Passes 311
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 15' Goal M. Espíndola Necaxa
- 41' Goal J. Carranza (assist M. Espíndola) Necaxa
- 45+7' Yellow card M. Rodríguez Necaxa
- 45+8' Goal Eduardo Bauermann (assist O. Idrissi) CF Pachuca
- 60' Yellow card M. Espíndola Necaxa
- 67' Yellow card L. Jiménez Necaxa
- 77' Yellow card F. Venegas CF Pachuca
- 78' Yellow card N. Vallejo CF Pachuca
- 79' Penalty scored J. Valencia Necaxa
- 84' Goal S. Rondón (assist R. Pizarro) CF Pachuca
- 85' Yellow card J. Valencia Necaxa
- 87' Goal S. Rondón (assist R. Pizarro) CF Pachuca
- 90+3' Yellow card Eduardo Bauermann CF Pachuca
- 90+9' Yellow card Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez CF Pachuca
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 55%CF Pachuca fair odds 1.82
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.90
- 20%Necaxa fair odds 5.12
Most likely score 1-1 (12.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.86 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.22 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.86 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.16 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
CF Pachuca 5.7 · Necaxa 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.9
CF Pachuca 2.4 · Necaxa 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 5.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
CF Pachuca 5.4 · Necaxa 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (321 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.3%
- 2–1 10.3%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–0 10.0%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 3–1 5.9%
- 3–0 5.7%
- 1–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
CF Pachuca
Bench A. Alcáraz , Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez , J. Berlanga , P. Budib , Thomas Contreras , J. Eulogio , C. Hernandez , M. Isaís , N. Vallejo , G. Ãlvarez
Necaxa
Bench K. Rosero , L. Faravelli , Kaiky Naves , R. Martínez , F. Méndez , J. Orantes , J. Ruiz , J. Torres , J. Valencia , M. Zaleta
Form guide
CF Pachuca at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Necaxa away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Pachuca vs Necaxa head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca v Necaxa | 2–1 | |
| Necaxa v CF Pachuca | 0–1 | |
| Necaxa v CF Pachuca | 3–5 | |
| CF Pachuca v Necaxa | 6–2 | |
| CF Pachuca v Necaxa | 2–1 | |
| Necaxa v CF Pachuca | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.71 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.93 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.24 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.23 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.87 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.48 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.22 |