FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana match stats & report
1–1 Full time
FC Juarez stats & fixtures · Club Tijuana stats & fixtures
FC Juarez drew with Club Tijuana 1–1 in Liga MX (Apertura - 11) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.29–1.25. FC Juarez had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Juarez 33%, the draw 25% and Club Tijuana 42%.
FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana match statistics
- 58% Ball possession 42%
- 1.29 Expected goals (xG) 1.25
- 9 Total shots 13
- 6 Shots on target 4
- 2 Shots off target 9
- 1 Blocked shots 0
- 8 Shots inside the box 9
- 9 Corners 6
- 17 Fouls 10
- 0 Offsides 2
- 5 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 432 Passes 321
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 31' Penalty scored Mourad Club Tijuana
- 45+2' Yellow card Monchu FC Juarez
- 56' Yellow card L. Silva FC Juarez
- 65' Yellow card D. García FC Juarez
- 65' Yellow card Á. Zapata Club Tijuana
- 67' Yellow card G. Sepúlveda FC Juarez
- 71' Yellow card P. Ortíz Club Tijuana
- 72' Yellow card F. Nevárez FC Juarez
- 80' Yellow card J. Porozo Club Tijuana
- 84' Goal Rodrigo Dourado (assist D. Piña) FC Juarez
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 33%FC Juarez fair odds 3.06
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.95
- 42%Club Tijuana fair odds 2.38
Most likely score 1-1 (11.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.09 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.57 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
FC Juarez 5.3 · Club Tijuana 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.5
FC Juarez 2.3 · Club Tijuana 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
FC Juarez 4.8 · Club Tijuana 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (317 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.6%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 2–1 7.8%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 0–2 6.1%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 0–0 5.5%
- 1–3 5.0%
Team news & lineups
FC Juarez
Bench J. Aquino , J. Carmona , Guilherme Castilho , Rodrigo Dourado , B. Díaz , R. Fulgencio , E. López , L. Martínez Dupuy , A. Mayorga , Madson
Club Tijuana
Bench Á. Zapata , A. Perez , P. Ortíz , A. Magallon , S. Hernández , F. González , J. González , F. Boya , Elias Manoel , D. Abreu
Form guide
FC Juarez at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Tijuana away
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Juarez vs Club Tijuana head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Juarez v Club Tijuana | 1–2 | |
| Club Tijuana v FC Juarez | 3–1 | |
| Club Tijuana v FC Juarez | 1–1 | |
| Club Tijuana v FC Juarez | 1–2 | |
| FC Juarez v Club Tijuana | 1–1 | |
| FC Juarez v Club Tijuana | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.20 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.27 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.06 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.34 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.36 |