Cagliari vs Bologna prediction & stats
Cagliari take on Bologna in Serie A on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Bologna favourites at 36%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Cagliari vs Bologna prediction
- 32%Cagliari fair odds 3.08
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.17
- 36%Bologna fair odds 2.78
Most likely score 1-1 (14.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.46 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.84 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Cagliari 4.7 · Bologna 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Cagliari 1.9 · Bologna 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Cagliari 4.1 · Bologna 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 7.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 8.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 9.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 10.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (384 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.9%
- 0–0 11.6%
- 0–1 10.2%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 0–2 7.1%
- 2–0 6.2%
Team news & lineups
Cagliari
- 70 D. Maldini Attacker
- 15 J. Rodríguez Defender
- 4 A. Romano Midfielder
- 31 P. Mendy Attacker
- 1 E. Caprile Goalkeeper
- 8 M. Adopo Defender
- 2 Zé Pedro Defender
- 33 A. Obert Defender
- 6 H. Winks Midfielder
- 14 A. Deiola Midfielder
- 26 Y. Mina Defender
Bologna
- 28 N. Cambiaghi Attacker
- 4 T. Pobega Midfielder
- 19 L. Ferguson Midfielder
- 91 R. Piccoli Attacker
- 33 Juan Miranda Midfielder
- 10 F. Bernardeschi Attacker
- 20 N. Zortea Midfielder
- 3 A. Theate Defender
- 14 T. Heggem Defender
- 1 Ł. Skorupski Goalkeeper
- 16 N. Casale Defender
Out and doubtful
- Riyad Idrissi Cagliari Out — Jumpers Knee
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Cagliari at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bologna away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cagliari vs Bologna head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Bologna v Cagliari | 0–0 | |
| Cagliari v Bologna | 0–2 | |
| Bologna v Cagliari | 2–1 | |
| Cagliari v Bologna | 0–2 | |
| Cagliari v Bologna | 2–1 | |
| Bologna v Cagliari | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Away clean sheet | 33% | 3.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.27 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.25 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.48 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.67 |