Parma vs Torino prediction & stats
Parma take on Torino in Serie A on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Torino favourites at 39%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 15.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 38% and both teams scoring at 46%.
Parma vs Torino prediction
- 29%Parma fair odds 3.44
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.09
- 39%Torino fair odds 2.59
Most likely score 1-1 (15.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.18 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.85 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Parma 4.9 · Torino 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.3
Parma 1.4 · Torino 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 2.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 3.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 4.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 5.5 | 12% | 88% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
Parma 3.8 · Torino 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 8.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (384 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.0%
- 0–0 12.8%
- 0–1 11.6%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 1–2 8.0%
- 0–2 7.9%
- 2–1 6.6%
- 2–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Parma
- 19 E. Touré Attacker
- 15 E. Del Prato Midfielder
- 37 M. Troilo Defender
- 40 E. Corvi Goalkeeper
- 16 M. Keita Midfielder
- 14 E. Valeri Midfielder
- 34 Diego Carlos Defender
- 4 V. Sierro Midfielder
- 76 S. Lontani Attacker
- 23 N. Elphege Attacker
- 80 G. Fabbian Attacker
Torino
- 23 Saúl Coco Defender
- 18 G. Simeone Attacker
- 8 R. Mandragora Midfielder
- 20 Lucas Perri Goalkeeper
- 77 A. Cacciamani Midfielder
- 15 P. Comuzzo Defender
- 28 K. Fitz-Jim Midfielder
- 10 N. Vlašić Attacker
- 5 E. Comert Defender
- 29 N. Fortini Midfielder
- 21 Daniel Bragança Midfielder
Out and doubtful
- F. Israel Torino Out — Shoulder Injury
- A. Ndiaye Parma Out — Knock
- H. Nicolussi Parma Out — Groin Injury
- P. Almqvist Parma Out — Calf Injury
- P. Pellegri Torino Out — Jumpers Knee
- E. Ilkhan Torino Doubtful — Injury
- N. Fortini Torino Doubtful — Hernia
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Parma at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Torino away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Parma vs Torino head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Torino v Parma | 4–1 | |
| Parma v Torino | 2–1 | |
| Parma v Torino | 2–2 | |
| Torino v Parma | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.76 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.66 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.82 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.48 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.24 |