Inter vs Parma match stats & report
3–0 Full time
Inter beat Parma 3–0 in Serie A on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.44–0.36. Inter had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Inter 78%, the draw 15% and Parma 6%.
Inter vs Parma match statistics
- 59% Ball possession 41%
- 2.44 Expected goals (xG) 0.36
- 19 Total shots 9
- 6 Shots on target 2
- 9 Shots off target 6
- 4 Blocked shots 1
- 13 Shots inside the box 7
- 3 Corners 1
- 13 Fouls 9
- 6 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 630 Passes 432
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 13' Goal P. Sučić Inter
- 18' Penalty scored H. Calhanoglu Inter
- 31' Goal M. Thuram (assist H. Mkhitaryan) Inter
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 78%Inter fair odds 1.27
- 15%Draw fair odds 6.45
- 6%Parma fair odds 16.48
Most likely score 2-0 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.65 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.21 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Inter 6.9 · Parma 2.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.5
Inter 1.7 · Parma 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 4.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 5.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Inter 6.9 · Parma 1.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (370 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.9%
- 3–0 11.0%
- 1–0 10.7%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 3–1 7.6%
- 1–1 7.4%
- 4–0 6.6%
- 0–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Inter
Bench N. Barella , M. Akanji , A. Bastoni , A. Bonny , L. Bovio , R. Di Gennaro , Luis Henrique , L. Martinez , I. Provedel , D. Spence , A. Stanković , P. Zieliński
Parma
Bench S. Britschgi , B. Cremaschi , G. Daffara , O. Diallo , D. Drobnic , M. Frigan , S. Ghidotti , Abdou Konate , S. Lontani , C. Ordoñez , D. Romero , A. Bernabe , D. Diallo
Out and doubtful
- L. Valenti Parma Out — Coach's decision
- C. Jones Inter Out — Thigh Injury
- D. Spence Inter Out — Wound
- J. Stones Inter Out — Injury
- A. Ndiaye Parma Out — Knock
- H. Nicolussi Parma Out — Groin Injury
- P. Almqvist Parma Out — Calf Injury
- H. Calhanoglu Inter Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- A. Bernabe Parma Doubtful — Thigh Injury
- D. Drobnic Parma Doubtful — Arm Injury
- M. Frigan Parma Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Inter at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.4 per game
32% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Parma away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Inter vs Parma head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Inter v Parma | 2–0 | |
| Parma v Inter | 0–2 | |
| Parma v Inter | 2–2 | |
| Inter v Parma | 3–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 22% | 4.64 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.64 |
| Away clean sheet | 8% | 13.13 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 14% | 7.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 36.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 6% | 16.48 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 57.16 |