Vision vs Hearts of Oak match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Vision stats & fixtures · Hearts of Oak stats & fixtures
Vision lost to Hearts of Oak 0–1 in the Premier League on 17 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Vision 38%, the draw 40% and Hearts of Oak 21%.
Goals and cards
- 33' Yellow card Hearts of Oak
- 45' Yellow card Vision
- 54' Yellow card Vision
- 58' Yellow card Hearts of Oak
- 60' Yellow card Vision
- 86' Goal K. Asmah Hearts of Oak
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 38%Vision fair odds 2.62
- 40%Draw fair odds 2.47
- 21%Hearts of Oak fair odds 4.67
Most likely score 0-0 (24.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 19% | 5.35 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 6% | 15.55 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 2% | 55.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 25% | 4.06 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 29% | 3.50 |
| Both teams to score: No | 71% | 1.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 24.6%
- 1–0 18.3%
- 1–1 14.0%
- 0–1 11.6%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 2–1 5.4%
- 0–2 4.0%
- 1–2 3.5%
Form guide
Vision at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Hearts of Oak away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Vision vs Hearts of Oak head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Vision v Hearts of Oak | 1–0 | |
| Hearts of Oak v Vision | 1–0 | |
| Vision v Hearts of Oak | 1–1 | |
| Hearts of Oak v Vision | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home/Away double chance | 60% | 1.68 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home clean sheet | 55% | 1.82 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Away clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 12% | 8.19 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 42.49 |