Samartex vs Medeama prediction & stats
Samartex take on Medeama in the Premier League on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Samartex favourites at 48%, with the draw at 34%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 17.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 29% and both teams scoring at 36%.
Samartex vs Medeama prediction
- 48%Samartex fair odds 2.09
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.96
- 18%Medeama fair odds 5.46
Most likely score 1-0 (17.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.18 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 23.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 36% | 2.76 |
| Both teams to score: No | 64% | 1.57 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 17.2%
- 0–0 16.8%
- 1–1 14.1%
- 2–0 11.2%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 3–0 4.4%
- 1–2 4.0%
Form guide
Samartex at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Medeama away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Samartex vs Medeama head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Samartex v Medeama | 0–0 | |
| Medeama v Samartex | 1–1 | |
| Samartex v Medeama | 2–1 | |
| Medeama v Samartex | 0–0 | |
| Samartex v Medeama | 1–0 | |
| Medeama v Samartex | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home clean sheet | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Away clean sheet | 29% | 3.40 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.46 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 14% | 6.92 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.22 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 18.13 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 32.51 |