1. FC Köln vs FC Schalke 04 prediction & stats
1. FC Köln stats & fixtures · FC Schalke 04 stats & fixtures
1. FC Köln take on FC Schalke 04 in the Bundesliga on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes 1. FC Köln favourites at 49%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams scoring at 59%.
1. FC Köln vs FC Schalke 04 prediction
- 49%1. FC Köln fair odds 2.02
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.89
- 25%FC Schalke 04 fair odds 4.02
Most likely score 1-1 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.15 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.30 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.43 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
1. FC Köln 6.4 · FC Schalke 04 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.8
1. FC Köln 1.9 · FC Schalke 04 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 10.4
1. FC Köln 6.5 · FC Schalke 04 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 12.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.1%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 8.1%
- 1–0 8.0%
- 0–0 6.5%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
1. FC Köln
- 37 L. Maina Midfielder
- 24 L. Lochoshvili Defender
- 22 Jahmai Simpson-Pusey Defender
- 1 M. Schwäbe Goalkeeper
- 10 S. El Mala Midfielder
- 30 M. Bülter Midfielder
- 8 Í. Bergmann Jóhannesson Midfielder
- 5 T. Krauß Midfielder
- 28 S. Sebulonsen Defender
- 3 B. Sosa Defender
- 6 E. Skhiri Midfielder
FC Schalke 04
- 4 H. Kuruçay Defender
- 8 R. Gosens Midfielder
- 13 S. Tanaka Midfielder
- 1 L. Karius Goalkeeper
- 25 N. Katić Defender
- 23 S. El-Faouzi Midfielder
- 19 K. Karaman Midfielder
- 5 T. Becker Defender
- 24 A. Aouchiche Midfielder
- 17 A. Gantenbein Midfielder
- 10 E. Džeko Attacker
Form guide
1. FC Köln at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.6 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Schalke 04 away
6–0–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
1. FC Köln vs FC Schalke 04 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Schalke 04 v 1. FC Köln | 0–0 | |
| 1. FC Köln v FC Schalke 04 | 3–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.98 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 51% | 1.98 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.02 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 30% | 3.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.94 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.02 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.74 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.28 |