Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg prediction & stats
Bayer Leverkusen stats & fixtures · SC Freiburg stats & fixtures
Bayer Leverkusen take on SC Freiburg in the Bundesliga on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Bayer Leverkusen favourites at 59%, with the draw at 21%. The likeliest score is 2–1, at 10.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 64%.
Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg prediction
- 59%Bayer Leverkusen fair odds 1.69
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.68
- 19%SC Freiburg fair odds 5.13
Most likely score 2-1 (10.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.82 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.06 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.58 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.56 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.80 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Bayer Leverkusen 6.6 · SC Freiburg 3.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Bayer Leverkusen 1.8 · SC Freiburg 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 10.2
Bayer Leverkusen 6.1 · SC Freiburg 4.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.2%
- 1–1 9.5%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 3–1 7.2%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 2–2 5.7%
- 3–0 5.7%
- 1–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Bayer Leverkusen
- 12 E. Tapsoba Defender
- 1 M. Flekken Goalkeeper
- 24 Aleix García Midfielder
- 30 I. Maza Midfielder
- 3 Miguel Gutiérrez Defender
- 2 F. Medina Defender
- 6 E. Fernández Midfielder
- 19 M. Diaby Midfielder
- 14 P. Schick Attacker
- 9 Afonso Moreira Midfielder
- 4 J. Quansah Defender
SC Freiburg
No lineup published yet.
Out and doubtful
- M. Terrier Bayer Leverkusen Out — Muscle Injury
- Y. Suzuki SC Freiburg Out — Red Card
- C. Kofane Bayer Leverkusen Out — Muscle Injury
- E. Ben Seghir Bayer Leverkusen Out — Muscle Injury
- G. Doue Bayer Leverkusen Out — Calf Injury
- K. Eichhorn Bayer Leverkusen Out — Illness
- M. Culbreath Bayer Leverkusen Doubtful — Foot Injury
- B. Yilmaz SC Freiburg Doubtful — Lacking Match Fitness
- J. Beste SC Freiburg Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Bayer Leverkusen at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 9.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.9 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SC Freiburg away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen | 3–3 | |
| Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg | 2–0 | |
| SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen | 2–2 | |
| Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg | 5–1 | |
| SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen | 2–3 | |
| Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg | 2–1 |
The full Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.13 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 9.14 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.92 |