Union Berlin vs SV Elversberg match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Union Berlin stats & fixtures · SV Elversberg stats & fixtures
Union Berlin beat SV Elversberg 1–0 in the Bundesliga on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.59–0.28. SV Elversberg had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Union Berlin 31%, the draw 26% and SV Elversberg 43%.
Union Berlin vs SV Elversberg match statistics
- 43% Ball possession 57%
- 1.59 Expected goals (xG) 0.28
- 19 Total shots 7
- 7 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 0
- 13 Shots inside the box 6
- 7 Corners 3
- 14 Fouls 9
- 3 Offsides 7
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 325 Passes 450
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 7' Yellow card J. Haberer Union Berlin
- 21' Yellow card T. Skarke Union Berlin
- 81' Goal Livan Burcu Union Berlin
- 90+2' Yellow card M. Krattenmacher SV Elversberg
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%Union Berlin fair odds 3.21
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.92
- 43%SV Elversberg fair odds 2.31
Most likely score 1-1 (11.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.93 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.54 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 63% | 1.59 |
| Both teams to score: No | 37% | 2.69 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Union Berlin 6.2 · SV Elversberg 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Union Berlin 1.9 · SV Elversberg 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Union Berlin 4.7 · SV Elversberg 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (290 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.7%
- 1–2 9.3%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–2 6.5%
- 0–1 6.3%
- 2–2 6.2%
- 0–0 5.7%
- 1–3 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Union Berlin
Bench Livan Burcu , O. Burke , A. Kemlein , D. Köhn , M. LjubiÄiÄ , L. Querfeld , M. Raab , C. Trimmel , M. Gray
SV Elversberg
Bench A. Condé , M. Krattenmacher , F. Le Joncour , N. Mickelson , D. Mokwa , F. Schmahl , L. Schnellbacher , C. Campbell , T. Boss
Out and doubtful
- F. Onyeka SV Elversberg Out — Foot Injury
- L. Seifert SV Elversberg Out — Ankle Injury
- A. Ilic Union Berlin Out — Illness
- A. Markgraf Union Berlin Out — Knee Injury
- J. Juranovic Union Berlin Out — Achilles Tendon Injury
- M. Friedrich Union Berlin Out — Knock
- S. Nsoki Union Berlin Out — Muscle Injury
- L. Schnellbacher SV Elversberg Doubtful — Injury
- O. Burke Union Berlin Doubtful — Achilles Tendon Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Union Berlin at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
53% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SV Elversberg away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.31 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.11 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 18% | 5.41 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.21 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.84 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.72 |