Lens vs Paris FC prediction & stats
Lens take on Paris FC in Ligue 1 on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Lens favourites at 54%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Lens vs Paris FC prediction
- 54%Lens fair odds 1.86
- 25%Draw fair odds 3.93
- 21%Paris FC fair odds 4.79
Most likely score 1-1 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.31 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.14 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.75 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.18 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Lens 7.0 · Paris FC 3.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Lens 1.5 · Paris FC 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| 2.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 4.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 5.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Lens 5.6 · Paris FC 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (301 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.1%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 2–0 9.4%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 0–0 7.1%
- 3–1 5.9%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Lens
- 32 K. Antonio Defender
- 10 F. Thauvin Attacker
- 40 R. Risser Goalkeeper
- 25 I. Ganiou Defender
- 2 R. Aguilar Midfielder
- 14 M. Udol Defender
- 27 M. Cuisance Midfielder
- 11 O. Edouard Attacker
- 8 Y. Titraoui Midfielder
- 7 F. Sotoca Midfielder
- 22 M. Skóraś Midfielder
Paris FC
- 10 I. Kebbal Midfielder
- 9 L. Sinayoko Attacker
- 7 P. Pagis Midfielder
- 1 K. Trapp Goalkeeper
- 17 A. Camara Defender
- 42 D. Coppola Defender
- 33 P. Lees-Melou Midfielder
- 20 M. Lopez Midfielder
- 15 L. Koleosho Midfielder
- 14 H. Traoré Defender
- 31 S. Chergui Defender
Form guide
Lens at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Paris FC away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lens vs Paris FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Paris FC v Lens | 0–5 | |
| Lens v Paris FC | 2–1 | |
| Lens v Paris FC | 0–0 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.86 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 6.01 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.83 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.91 |