Toulouse vs Estac Troyes prediction & stats
Toulouse stats & fixtures · Estac Troyes stats & fixtures
Toulouse take on Estac Troyes in Ligue 1 on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Toulouse favourites at 58%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Toulouse vs Estac Troyes prediction
- 58%Toulouse fair odds 1.72
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.12
- 18%Estac Troyes fair odds 5.65
Most likely score 1-1 (11.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.12 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.19 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.59 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.82 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.84 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Toulouse 4.1 · Estac Troyes 5.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Toulouse 1.8 · Estac Troyes 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Toulouse 5.5 · Estac Troyes 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (301 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.6%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.3%
- 1–0 9.8%
- 0–0 6.9%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 3–0 6.2%
- 1–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Toulouse
- 12 C. Tapé Defender
- 8 T. Jørgensen Midfielder
- 22 R. Messali Defender
- 23 C. Cásseres Midfielder
- 3 M. McKenzie Defender
- 13 J. Russell-Rowe Attacker
- 16 G. Restes Goalkeeper
- 20 C. Tengstedt Attacker
- 37 Y. Azizi Midfielder
- 14 N. Sigur Midfielder
- 5 S. Koumbassa Defender
Estac Troyes
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Toulouse at home
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estac Troyes away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toulouse vs Estac Troyes head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toulouse v Estac Troyes | 4–1 | |
| Estac Troyes v Toulouse | 0–3 | |
| Toulouse v Estac Troyes | 6–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.65 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.69 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.90 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.78 |