Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice prediction & stats
Stade Brestois 29 stats & fixtures · Nice stats & fixtures
Stade Brestois 29 take on Nice in Ligue 1 on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Stade Brestois 29 favourites at 51%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 55% and both teams scoring at 57%.
Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice prediction
- 51%Stade Brestois 29 fair odds 1.97
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.86
- 23%Nice fair odds 4.27
Most likely score 1-1 (12.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.14 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.38 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.86 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.75 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.34 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
Stade Brestois 29 5.2 · Nice 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.4
Stade Brestois 29 1.6 · Nice 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 2.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 3.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 4.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 5.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Stade Brestois 29 5.1 · Nice 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (301 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.3%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 1–0 8.7%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 0–0 7.0%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Stade Brestois 29
- 8 H. Magnetti Midfielder
- 9 P. Mboup Midfielder
- 13 J. Chotard Midfielder
- 4 G. Lloris Defender
- 70 K. Lala Defender
- 19 L. Ajorque Attacker
- 1 E. Selvik Goalkeeper
- 2 B. Locko Defender
- 23 K. Doumbia Midfielder
- 17 M. Balde Midfielder
- 29 L. Tousart Defender
Nice
- 35 X. Mandza Tsiendi Defender
- 55 Y. Ndayishimiye Defender
- 39 D. Coulibaly Midfielder
- 23 Y. Diouf Goalkeeper
- 92 J. Clauss Midfielder
- 28 A. Witsel Midfielder
- 5 Mohamed Abdelmonem Defender
- 7 G. Hein Attacker
- 11 E. Wahi Attacker
- 27 N. Nkounkou Midfielder
- 9 M. Amoura Attacker
Form guide
Stade Brestois 29 at home
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.4 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nice away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nice v Stade Brestois 29 | 2–2 | |
| Stade Brestois 29 v Nice | 4–1 | |
| Nice v Stade Brestois 29 | 6–0 | |
| Stade Brestois 29 v Nice | 0–1 | |
| Stade Brestois 29 v Nice | 0–0 | |
| Nice v Stade Brestois 29 | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.56 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.99 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.27 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.70 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.19 |