Estac Troyes vs Lens match stats & report
1–3 Full time
Estac Troyes stats & fixtures · Lens stats & fixtures
Estac Troyes lost to Lens 1–3 in Ligue 1 on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.92–1.56. Lens had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Estac Troyes 23%, the draw 25% and Lens 52%.
Estac Troyes vs Lens match statistics
- 41% Ball possession 59%
- 0.92 Expected goals (xG) 1.56
- 12 Total shots 13
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 4 Shots off target 6
- 3 Blocked shots 4
- 7 Shots inside the box 9
- 6 Corners 4
- 13 Fouls 11
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 370 Passes 540
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 13' Own goal A. Monfray Lens
- 26' Goal T. Nkada Estac Troyes
- 45+2' Goal O. Edouard (assist F. Thauvin) Lens
- 55' Goal R. Aguilar (assist F. Thauvin) Lens
- 76' Yellow card M. Diaz Estac Troyes
- 76' Yellow card R. Ripart Estac Troyes
- 77' Yellow card S. Baidoo Lens
- 82' Yellow card A. Haidara Lens
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 23%Estac Troyes fair odds 4.35
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.06
- 52%Lens fair odds 1.91
Most likely score 1-1 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.21 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.83 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.57 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.67 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.50 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Estac Troyes 5.6 · Lens 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 3.7
Estac Troyes 1.9 · Lens 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Estac Troyes 3.4 · Lens 5.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (299 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.5%
- 1–2 10.2%
- 0–2 8.3%
- 0–1 7.8%
- 2–1 6.1%
- 1–3 6.1%
- 0–0 5.9%
- 2–2 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Estac Troyes
Bench H. Konaté , I. Gomis , Noah Donkor , A. Phliponeau , J. Le Douaron , H. Picard , Lassana Simakha, K. Diawara , C. Batola
Lens
Bench M. Soares , S. Abdulhamid , S. Baidoo , M. Cuisance , M. Gorgelin , A. Haidara , T. Hazard , F. Ivanović , J. Kadile
Out and doubtful
- A. Ouzenadji Estac Troyes Out — Knee Injury
- I. Boura Estac Troyes Out — Hip Injury
- Y. Titi Estac Troyes Out — Leg Injury
- Y. Kone Estac Troyes Out — Knee Injury
- A. Sima Lens Out — Muscle Injury
- J. Chavez Lens Out — Coach's decision
- J. Gradit Lens Out — Muscle Injury
- M. Nawrocki Lens Out — Knee Injury
- M. Udol Lens Out — Red Card
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Estac Troyes at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lens away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Estac Troyes vs Lens head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Estac Troyes v Lens | 1–1 | |
| Lens v Estac Troyes | 1–0 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.53 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 16% | 6.44 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.41 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.15 |