Monaco vs Toulouse match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Monaco drew with Toulouse 2–2 in Ligue 1 on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.14–1.43. Monaco had 58% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Monaco 52%, the draw 25% and Toulouse 23%.
Monaco vs Toulouse match statistics
- 58% Ball possession 42%
- 1.14 Expected goals (xG) 1.43
- 16 Total shots 9
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 8 Shots off target 3
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 11 Shots inside the box 5
- 4 Corners 4
- 10 Fouls 16
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 645 Passes 466
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 29' Goal E. Diop (assist Aleksandr Golovin) Monaco
- 38' Goal M. Abline (assist E. Diop) Monaco
- 47' Yellow card Nazinho Monaco
- 48' Penalty scored C. Tengstedt Toulouse
- 54' Yellow card Aleksandr Golovin Monaco
- 59' Goal S. Oppong (assist C. Tengstedt) Toulouse
- 70' Yellow card C. Cásseres Toulouse
- 90+3' Yellow card S. Oppong Toulouse
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Monaco fair odds 1.91
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.00
- 23%Toulouse fair odds 4.41
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.90 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.56 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.81 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.70 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.42 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Monaco 5.8 · Toulouse 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Monaco 1.9 · Toulouse 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Monaco 5.2 · Toulouse 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (290 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 2–0 8.6%
- 1–0 8.2%
- 0–0 6.3%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 3–1 6.0%
- 2–2 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Monaco
Bench A. Soubeir , J. Teze , F. Balogun , S. Benzahra , A. Fati , S. Idumbo , Philipp Köhn , C. Mawissa , M. Salisu
Toulouse
Bench I. Diallo , A. Donnum , S. Hidalgo , M. Niflore , D. Odogu , S. Oppong , N. Schmidt , N. Sigur , M. Amougou
Out and doubtful
- P. Brunner Monaco Out — Suspended
- J. Vignolo Toulouse Out — Inactive
- A. Fati Monaco Out — Calf Injury
- R. Nicolaisen Toulouse Out — Calf Injury
- M. Coulibaly Monaco Doubtful — Muscle Injury
- S. Idumbo Monaco Doubtful — Groin Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Monaco at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toulouse away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Monaco vs Toulouse head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toulouse v Monaco | 2–2 | |
| Monaco v Toulouse | 1–0 | |
| Toulouse v Monaco | 1–1 | |
| Monaco v Toulouse | 2–0 | |
| Monaco v Toulouse | 1–2 | |
| Toulouse v Monaco | 1–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.21 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.12 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.95 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.44 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.17 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.37 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 27% | 3.66 |