Cruzeiro vs Remo prediction & stats
Cruzeiro take on Remo in Serie A on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Cruzeiro favourites at 66%, with the draw at 22%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 12.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 50%.
Cruzeiro vs Remo prediction
- 66%Cruzeiro fair odds 1.53
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.55
- 12%Remo fair odds 8.00
Most likely score 2-0 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.15 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.29 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.75 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 1.99 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.01 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 11.1
Cruzeiro 7.2 · Remo 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 10.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 11.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 12.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 13.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Cruzeiro 2.1 · Remo 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 10.3
Cruzeiro 6.9 · Remo 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (409 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 12.1%
- 1–0 11.0%
- 1–1 10.5%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 3–0 7.9%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 2–2 3.9%
Team news & lineups
Cruzeiro
- 27 G. Rojas Defender
- 43 Joao Marcelo Defender
- 81 Otávio Eleodoro Rezende Costa Goalkeeper
- 19 Kaio Jorge Attacker
- 8 Gerson Midfielder
- 10 Matheus Pereira Midfielder
- 34 Jonathan Jesus Defender
- 99 K. Arroyo Midfielder
- 12 William Furtado Defender
- 38 Felipe Morais Midfielder
- 5 Zé Lucas Midfielder
Remo
- 55 Ze Ricardo Midfielder
- 88 Marcelo Rangel Goalkeeper
- 6 Marlon Defender
- 19 Gabriel Taliari Midfielder
- 13 Marllon Defender
- 79 Marcelinho Defender
- 22 Yago Pikachu Midfielder
- 27 Ze Ivaldo Defender
- 14 L. Picco Midfielder
- 21 A. Galeano Midfielder
- 28 Ze Welison Midfielder
Form guide
Cruzeiro at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Remo away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cruzeiro vs Remo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Remo v Cruzeiro | 0–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 59% | 1.68 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 41% | 2.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 34% | 2.90 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.90 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 5.04 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.92 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.00 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.72 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 23.50 |