Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense prediction & stats
Chapecoense-sc stats & fixtures · Fluminense stats & fixtures
Chapecoense-sc take on Fluminense in Serie A on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Fluminense favourites at 50%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense prediction
- 23%Chapecoense-sc fair odds 4.32
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 50%Fluminense fair odds 2.00
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.94 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.09 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Chapecoense-sc 4.9 · Fluminense 5.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Chapecoense-sc 2.5 · Fluminense 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 10.2
Chapecoense-sc 4.0 · Fluminense 6.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (409 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 1–2 9.9%
- 0–1 9.6%
- 0–2 9.0%
- 0–0 7.9%
- 2–1 6.1%
- 1–0 5.5%
- 1–3 5.3%
Team news & lineups
Chapecoense-sc
No lineup published yet.
Fluminense
- 1 Fábio Goalkeeper
- 8 Martinelli Midfielder
- 29 J. Millan Defender
- 17 A. Canobbio Midfielder
- 13 Guilherme Arana Defender
- 16 Nonato Midfielder
- 7 Hulk Attacker
- 3 Thiago Silva Defender
- 10 PH Ganso Midfielder
- 23 Guga Defender
- 11 J. Savarino Midfielder
Form guide
Chapecoense-sc at home
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fluminense away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fluminense v Chapecoense-sc | 2–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.00 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.02 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.93 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.43 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.70 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.32 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.36 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.48 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.60 |